142 Jardine Crescent
Tile Hill
Coventry, CV4 9PP


Phone: 02476460237

Menu

Set Meals

  • Set Meal 2
  • Set Meal 3
  • Set Meal 4

Starters

  • Fish Tikka Starter
  • Meat Samosa
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Bhuna Prawn Puree
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Mixed Kebab Starter
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Chicken Tikka Naan
  • Lamb Tikka Naan
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Stuffed Peppers
  • Chicken Chaat
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Chicken Pakora

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Garlic Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Lamb Tikka Main
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Chicken Shashlik Main
  • Lamb Shashlik Main
  • Fish Shashlik Main

Tandoori Options

  • With Salad
  • No Salad

Chefs Specialties

  • Jasmine Special
  • Tikka Masala
  • Pasanda
  • Garlic Chicken Bahar
  • Tandoori Mixed Masala
  • Tandoori Chicken Masala
  • Karahi
  • Shathkora
  • Murgh Masala
  • Balti Jalapeno
  • Balti Makhani
  • Balti Roshni
  • Balti Jalfrezi
  • Butter Masala
  • Bangladesh
  • Chicken Dhakeshwari
  • Naga
  • Sylhet
  • Chasni
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken

Chef's Specialties Option

  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Prawn

Tikka Specialties

  • Tikka Curry
  • Tikka Chana
  • Tikka Mushroom
  • Tikka Dupiaza
  • Tikka Saagwala
  • Tikka Aloo

Traditional Curries

  • Curry
  • Bhuna
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Pathia
  • Dansak
  • Saagwala
  • Korma
  • Malay
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo

Curry Options

  • Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka
  • King Prawn
  • Lamb
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Mixed Vegetable
  • Prawn

Biryani Dishes

  • Jasmine Special Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Persian Biryani
  • Malayan Biryani
  • Tandoori Chicken Biryani

Side Dishes

  • Mattar Paneer
  • Chana Masala
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Potato Bhaji
  • Vegetable Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Bombay Potato
  • Tarka Daal

Rice

  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Kashmiri Rice
  • Keema Fried Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Stuffed Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Special Naan
  • Chapati
  • Buttered Chapati
  • Puree
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha

English Dishes

  • Fried Scampi
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Prawn Omelette
  • Plain Omelette
  • Cheese Omelette

Extras

  • Cucumber Raita
  • Onion Raita
  • Chutneys
  • Green Salad
  • Fried Mushroom
  • Fried Onion
  • Mint Sauce
  • Onion Chutney
  • Poppadom
  • Spiced Poppadom
  • Chips
  • Madras Curry Sauce
  • Curry Sauce
  • Vindaloo Curry Sauce
  • Korma Sauce
  • Bhuna Sauce
  • Masala Sauce

Ice Creams

  • Ben & Jerry's 500ml

Ice Cream Option

  • Chocolate Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Phish Food

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola 0.33L
  • Tango Orange 0.33L
  • Rubicon Passion 0.33L
  • Rubicon Mango 0.33L
  • Rubicon Guava 0.33L

Photos

Jasmine logo
Jasmine logo
Jasmine logo

Jasmine - Tile Hill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Coventry: CV5, CV4, CV7, CV8

Serving Balti, Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:30
Thursday
17:00
-
23:30
Friday
17:00
-
01:00
Saturday
17:00
-
01:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 24 Sep 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Jasmine Indian Takeaway
Jasmine
Balti Royal Take Away Balti Royal Take Away

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1532 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Max @
Aug 19, 2017
Had a delivery from here tonight and it was sooooo good 😀

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Jasmine

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.