48 Evington Road
Leicester, LE2 1HG

Phone: 01162556293

Menu

Popular

  • Tandoori Mix Grill
  • Curry Dishes
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Jalfrezi
  • Biryani

Starters

  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Lamb Samosa
  • Shamee Kebab
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • King Prawn Puri
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Sheekh Kebab
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Butterfly

Vegetarian Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Baingan Pakora
  • Vegetable Puri
  • Samosa
  • Aloo Chaat

Tandoori Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Lamb Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Sheek Kebab
  • Tandoori Mix Grill
  • Half Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Shashlick
  • Tandoori King Prawns

Curry Dishes

  • Curry Dishes
  • Curry Dishes
  • Curry Dishes
  • Curry Dishes
  • Curry Dishes
  • Curry Dishes
  • Curry Dishes

Mild Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Chicken Korma
  • Vegetable Korma
  • Chicken Badam Pasanda
  • Chicken Malaya
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Korma
  • Butter Chicken
  • Lamb Badam Pasanda
  • Kashmir Chicken

Balti Dishes

  • Balti
  • Balti
  • Balti
  • Balti
  • Balti
  • Balti

Saag Dishes

  • Saag
  • Saag
  • Saag
  • Saag

Chef's Specialities

  • Jebu Special
  • Chicken Khalia
  • Karachi Chicken
  • Jaipuri Chicken
  • Green Herb Chicken
  • Chicken Rezoti
  • Rezalla
  • Achari Gosht
  • Lamb Bengal
  • Chicken Sali
  • Meat Sali
  • Ginger Murgh
  • King Prawn Bhujon
  • Methi Ghost
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Chicken Naga Bhuna
  • Meat Naga Bhuna
  • Chicken Karahi

Favourite Dishes

  • Bhuna
  • Dhansak
  • Rogan Josh
  • Jalfrezi
  • Dupiaza
  • Korai
  • Pathia

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Bindi Bhaji
  • Chana Baingan
  • Saag Paneer
  • Saag Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Gobi Bhaji
  • Baingan Bhaji
  • Vegetable Bhaji
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Tarka Daal
  • Garlic Mushrooms

Rice Dishes

  • Boiled Rice
  • Onion Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Peas Pilau
  • Prawn Pilau Rice
  • Special Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Keema Rice

Sundries

  • Plain Papadum
  • Plain Paratha
  • Pickle Dip
  • Mint Sauce
  • Onion Salad
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Fried Chicken & Chips
  • Spicy Papadum
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Mango Chutney
  • Raita
  • Chips
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Naan Kebab

Naan Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Naan
  • Naan
  • Cheese & Chilli Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Chapati

Photos

Jebu Tandoori logo

Jebu Tandoori - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE1, LE4, LE2, LE3

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
23:00
Saturday
17:30
-
23:00
Sunday
17:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 Feb 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Jebu Tandoori Takeaway
Jebu Tandoori

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

255 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Jebu Tandoori

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.