314 Ladypool Road
Sparkbrook
Birmingham, B12 8JY


Phone: 01214490088

Menu

Mini Meals

  • Jerk Chicken
  • Chicken Quarter
  • Curried Mutton
  • Stew Chicken
  • Spicy King Prawns

Main Meals

  • Curry Mutton
  • Stew Chicken
  • Jerk Chicken (Half Chicken)
  • Jerk Chicken Shawarma
  • Lamb Chops
  • Callaloo
  • Salmon Fillet
  • Sea Bass
  • Spicy Prawns
  • Ackee & Salt Fish

Meals Options

  • Rice & Peas
  • White Rice
  • Fries
  • Steamed Vegetables
  • Salad
  • Neither Steamed Vegetable nor Salad
  • 2 x Fried Dumpling

Shared Combo Meals

  • Family Feast
  • Belly Full
  • Mixed Grill
  • Fish Platter

Burgers

  • The Jerk Chicken Supreme
  • Jerk Burger
  • Jerk Chicken Shawarma Burger
  • Jerk Beef-Cheese Burger
  • Jerk Salmon Burger
  • Jerk Vegetarian Burger

Burger Meals Option

  • No Plantain
  • No Fried Chicken Strips
  • No Hash Brown
  • Jerk Sauce
  • Ketchup
  • Mayo
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Sweet House Sauce
  • No Sauces
  • No Lettuce
  • No Sweet Peppers
  • No Tomato
  • No Cucumber
  • No Pineapple
  • No Salad
  • Cheese
  • No Cheese
  • No Coleslaw

Drink Options

  • Coca Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Orange Tango
  • Old Jamaica Pineapple Soda
  • Old Jamaica Ginger Beer
  • Old Jamaica Grape Soda
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Strawberry
  • Blackcurrant
  • Orange
  • Apple

Add Fries and a Drink

  • Fries and Coca Cola
  • Fries and Diet Coca Cola
  • Fries and Orange Tango
  • Fries and Old Jamaica Pineapple Soda
  • Fries and Old Jamaica Ginger Beer
  • Fries and Old Jamaica Grape Soda
  • Fries and Rubicon Mango
  • Fries and KA Fruit Punch

Size

  • Small
  • Large

Coco Bread Sandwich's

  • Jerk Chicken (Strips)
  • Jerk Chicken Shawarma
  • Callaloo
  • Salmon
  • Fried Chicken Strips

Wraps

  • Jerk Chicken Wrap
  • Jerk Chicken Shawarma
  • Fried Chicken Wrap

Burritos

  • Jerk Chicken
  • Jerk Chicken Shawarma
  • Fried Chicken Wrap
  • Fish Fillet

Bites

  • Jerk Chicken (Quarter)
  • Jerk Chicken Wings x 6
  • BBQ Wings x 6
  • Jerk Chicken Strips x 3
  • Fried Chicken Strips x 3
  • Spicy King Prawns
  • Coated Crispy Prawns x 5
  • Lamb Chops x 4

Patties

  • Chicken
  • Beef
  • Salt Fish
  • Vegetable
  • Mutton

Sides

  • Fried Dumplings
  • Fries
  • Sweet Potato Chips
  • Jerk Fries
  • Mash
  • Plantain
  • Coleslaw (Home Made)
  • Salad
  • Plain Rice
  • Rice & Peas
  • Mac & Cheese
  • Coco Bread
  • Steamed Vegetables
  • Fries & Mutton Gravy

Sauces

  • Mutton Gravy
  • Jerk Sauce
  • House Sauce
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Mayo Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Crispy Chicken Strips
  • Fish Fingers

Drinks

  • Canned Drinks
  • Bigga 500ml Bottle
  • Tropical Rhythms Juice
  • Water

Options

  • Fruit Punch
  • Pineapple
  • Grape
  • Ginger Beer
  • Sorrel Ginger
  • Mango Carrot
  • Pineapple Ginger
  • White Rice
  • Rice and Peas
  • 2 x Fried Dumpling

Photos

Jerk and Twist logo

Jerk and Twist - Sparkbrook

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham:

Serving Breakfast, Burger, Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
13:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
13:30
-
23:00
Thursday
13:30
-
23:00
Friday
14:00
-
00:30
Saturday
14:00
-
00:30
Sunday
14:00
-
21:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 May 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Jerk & Twist
Jerk and Twist
Jerk And Twist

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

306 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Jerk and Twist

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.