32 Partington Street
Failsworth, M35 9RD

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Appetisers
Spare ribs
Soups
Fried rice dishes
Chow mein dishes
Vermicelli dishes
Chicken dishes
Beef dishes
Roast pork dishes
Duck dishes
Mix dishes
King prawn dishes
Foo yung dishes
Curry dishes
Fillet steak dishes
Vegetarian dishes
Extras
Desserts
Boxes
Kids meal
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Jimmy logo

Jimmy - Failsworth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Failsworth: M9, M40, M11, M43, OL8, M35, OL9

Serving Chinese, English

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
16:13
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:00
Thursday
16:30
-
23:00
Friday
16:30
-
23:00
Saturday
16:30
-
23:00
Sunday
16:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Bai Le
Also known as:
Jimmy Chinese Takeaway
Jimmy
Jimmy's Chinese Take Away

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

968 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Jane Doe @
Mar 28, 2017
Don't bother asking for a muffin because the cheapskates give you a BAP!!
Kath @
Dec 30, 2016
Food was good and arrived within the time frame.
Unfortunately the dish I ordered was incorrect-black Bean instead of Black pepper.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Jimmy

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.