The Carryduff Shopping Centre
Carryduff, BT8 8RB

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cod
  • Chicken Goujons & Dip
  • 2 Pieces Sausages
  • Chips
  • Chicken Goujons Meal

Seafood Dishes

  • Cod
  • Haddock
  • Cod Bites
  • Battered Scampi
  • Haddock Goujons

Chicken Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger with Cheese
  • Chicken Fillet Burger with Bacon & Cheese
  • Chicken Ranch Fillet Burger
  • Hot & Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Grilled Chicken Fillet Burger

Steak Burgers

  • Classic Steakburger
  • Steakburger with Cheese
  • Steakburger Bacon & Cheese
  • Steak Ranch Burger
  • Hot & Spicy Steak Burger
  • Double Decker Steak Burger

Chicken

  • Breast of Chicken
  • Chicken Goujons & Dip
  • Sliced Chicken Supper
  • Chicken Kebab in Pitta

House Favourites

  • 2 Pieces Sausages
  • 2 Pieces Battered Sausages
  • Pastie (Large)
  • Steakette
  • All Day Breakfast

Sides

  • French Fried Onions
  • Battered Mushrooms
  • Homemade Mushy Peas
  • Tub of Beans
  • Tub of Sauce (7oz)
  • Tub of Sauce (4oz)
  • Bap

Chips Meals

  • Chips
  • Gravy Chip
  • Curry Chip
  • Chip with Sauce
  • Chip & Beans
  • Chip, Beans & Cheese
  • Chip, Peas, Gravy OR Curry
  • Chip, Peas, Onions, Gravy OR Curry

Chips & Toppings

  • Chilli Taco Beef with Chips
  • Spicy Chicken Curry & Chips
  • Chicken Kebab on Chips

Breakfast Specials

  • Ulster Fry
  • Full Soda

Kids Meal

  • Kids Cod Bites
  • Kids Chicken Goujons
  • Kids Sausage
  • Kids Burger
  • Kids Cheeseburger

Lunch Time Specials

  • Cod Goujons, Chips & Peas
  • Pastie, Chips & Dip
  • Steakette Bap & Chips
  • Sausage, Chips & Gravy
  • Slice Chicken, Chips, Peas, Onion

Senior Specials

  • Senior's Specials

Meal Deal

  • Cod Bites Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Pastie Supper Meal
  • 5oz Cheeseburger Meal
  • Chicken Goujons Meal
  • Cowboy Meal

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Coke Zero
  • Fanta Orange
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Sprite
  • Coffee
  • Tea
  • Water
  • Kids Drink
  • Oasis Orange
  • Oasis Red Berry

Photos

John Dory's logo

John Dory's - Carryduff

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Carryduff: BT23, BT8

Serving Fish and chips, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
22:00
Thursday
16:00
-
22:00
Friday
16:00
-
22:00
Saturday
16:00
-
22:00
Sunday
16:00
-
21:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
John Dory's-Carryduff
John Dory's

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

128 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate John Dory's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.