884 Hyde Road
Manchester, M18 7LH


Phone: -

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Jollof Cafe

Jollof Café is a lively African venue that offers a variety of authentic meals such as yam and plantain dishes and brings exotic African cuisine to the heart of Manchester. At Jollof, not only do they serve food, but also educate you, their customers about the continent of Africa.

2 for 1 at Jollof Cafe

Jollof Café is a lively African venue that offers a variety of authentic meals such as yam and plantain dishes and brings exotic African cuisine to the heart of Manchester. At Jollof, not only do they serve food, but also educate you, their customers about the continent of Africa.

Menu

Beverages
Appetisers
Main courses
Breakfast
Jacket potato
Accompaniments
Kids meal
Sandwiches
Desserts
View full menu

Photos

Jollof Cafe logo

Jollof Cafe - Manchester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Manchester: M1, M11, M13, M14, M18, M19, M34, M4, M40, M43, SK5

Serving African

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:00
-
21:00
Tuesday
10:00
-
21:00
Wednesday
10:00
-
21:00
Thursday
10:00
-
21:00
Friday
10:00
-
21:00
Saturday
10:00
-
21:00
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 Feb 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Jollof Cafe African Continental
Jollof Cafe

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

3 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk

@
May 17, 2012
Worst service and rudest delivery man I have ever encountered, and believe me I've ordered a few takeaways in my time.

I live in a fairly difficult place to find, but I have had so many things delivered and have always given clear instructions that are easy to follow. I gave him several instructions, and he got to the right building but was out the front instead of the back.. He said "come to the front or I'm taking your food back." It's actually quite a distance to walk, it was 11.30 at night, I was home alone and in my pyjamas. I politely told him all he needed to do was drive around to the back of the building, and he refused. And hung up on me. And ignored the calls back.

Unbelievable!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Jollof Cafe

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.