44 Station Road
Burley-in-Wharfedale, LS29 7NE

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Mixed Starter
  • Korma (Medium)
  • Donner Kebab on Naan
  • Large Chicken Tikka Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Starters

  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Meat Tikka Starter
  • Meat Samosa (2)
  • Seekh Kebab (2)
  • Shami Kebab (2)
  • Mixed Starter
  • Mixed Tikka
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Onion Rings
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Potato Bhaji
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Poppadoms

House Specials

  • Karahi Mix
  • Karahi Gosht
  • Karahi Chicken
  • Karahi Vegetables
  • Karahi Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Karahi King Prawn & Pepper
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Biryani Khas

Traditional Curries

  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Masala
  • Bhuna
  • Jalfrezi
  • Dopiaza
  • Dansak
  • Rogan Josh

Balti Dishes

  • Balti

Korma Dishes

  • Korma (Medium)
  • Korma (Large)

Makhani Dishes

  • Makhani (Medium)
  • Makhani (Large)

Biryani

  • Biryani

Side Dishes

  • Bombay Potatoes
  • Tarka Daal
  • Spinach Potatoes
  • Chickpeas & Potatoes
  • Gobi Aloo
  • Peas & Potato

Sundries

  • Fresh Naan Bread
  • Garlic Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Chapati
  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Pickles
  • Mango Chutney
  • Raita
  • Salad
  • Mint Sauce
  • Chilli Sauce
  • Mayonnaise
  • Olives

Pizzas

  • Original Pizza
  • Garlic Margherita Pizza
  • Vegetarian Delight Pizza
  • Al Funghi Pizza
  • Marco Pollo Pizza
  • Marco Pollo Hot Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Seekh Kebab Pizza
  • Salami Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Chicago Feast Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Keema Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Pepperoni Experience Pizza
  • Keema Achar Pizza
  • Meat Balti Pizza
  • Kamran Special Pizza
  • Catch of the Day Pizza
  • Tuna Delight Pizza
  • Prawn Delight Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread Plain
  • Garlic Bread Special
  • Garlic Bread Supreme

Kebabs On Naan

  • Donner Kebab on Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab on Naan
  • Seekh Kebab (3) on Naan
  • Mixed Kebab on Naan
  • Masala Fish Kebab on Naan

Kebabs in Pitta

  • Medium Donner Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Large Donner Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Large Chicken Tikka Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Large Seekh Donner in Pitta Bread

Kebabs with Fries

  • Medium Donner Meat with Fries
  • Large Donner Meat with Fries
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab with Fries
  • Seekh Kebab with Fries
  • Large Mixed Donner Kebab with Fries
  • Masala Fish Kebab with Fries

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Pineapple Burger
  • Garlic Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Vegetable Burger

South. Fried Chicken

  • Family Pack
  • Southern Fried Chicken

Chicken & Fries

  • French Fries
  • Cheesy Chips (Large)
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Chicken Nuggets

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Dr Pepper
  • Rubicon
  • Pepsi
  • 7 Up

Photos

Kamran's Balti & Pizza Bar logo

Kamran's Balti & Pizza Bar - Burley-in-Wharfedale

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Burley-in-Wharfedale: LS29

Serving Indian, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
00:01
Tuesday
17:00
-
00:01
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:01
Thursday
17:00
-
00:01
Friday
17:00
-
00:01
Saturday
17:00
-
00:01
Sunday
17:00
-
00:01


Also known as:
Kamrans Balti & Pizza Bar
Kamran's Balti & Pizza Bar

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

184 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Georgia @
Feb 12, 2016
ONLY GIVEN 5 STAR SO FUTURE CUSTOMERS CAN SEE WHAT THEY ARE LETTING THEMSELVES IN FOR!!!!!!
Want a decent takeaway stay well away from this one. The order was wrong to start with & forgot the garlic bread, when they dropped the garlic bread off after a short wait , when i lifted the pizza box open i actually thought the garlic bread was upside down... It was literally a pizza base with nothing else to it if you can call it that id say more like a bit of cardboard waste of money , another takeaway to add to the list off disappointment.
Ann Bradley @
May 4, 2015
Lovely food and fast, friendly service. Definitely value for money.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Kamran's Balti & Pizza Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.