489 Bearwood High Street
Bearwood
Smethwick, B66 4BE


Phone: 01214344666

Menu

Special Offer

  • Any 2 Pizzas 9"
  • Any 2 Pizzas 12"
  • Any 2 Pizzas 14"

Pizzas 9"

  • Margherita
  • Farm Choice
  • Hawaiian
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Kebab House
  • Chicken Supreme
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chinese Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Cajun Chicken
  • Southern Chicken
  • Pepperoni
  • Mexicana
  • Bombay Mix
  • Free Choice
  • Meat Feast
  • Karachi Special

Pizzas 12"

  • Margherita
  • Farm Choice
  • Hawaiian
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Kebab House
  • Chicken Supreme
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chinese Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Cajun Chicken
  • Southern Chicken
  • Pepperoni
  • Mexicana
  • Bombay Mix
  • Free Choice
  • Meat Feast
  • Karachi Special

Pizzas 14"

  • Margherita
  • Farm Choice
  • Hawaiian
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Kebab House
  • Chicken Supreme
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chinese Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Cajun Chicken
  • Southern Chicken
  • Pepperoni
  • Mexicana
  • Bombay Mix
  • Free Choice
  • Meat Feast
  • Karachi Special

Options

  • Pizza, Margherita
  • Pizza, Farm Choice
  • Pizza, Hawaiian
  • Pizza, Vegetarian
  • Pizza, Vegetarian Hot
  • Pizza, Spicy Chicken
  • Pizza, Kebab House
  • Pizza, Chicken Supreme
  • Pizza, Tandoori Chicken
  • Pizza, Chinese Chicken
  • Pizza, BBQ Chicken
  • Pizza, Cajun Chicken
  • Pizza, Southern Chicken
  • Pizza, Pepperoni
  • Pizza, Mexicana
  • Pizza, Bombay Mix
  • Pizza, Meat Feast
  • Pizza, Karachi Special
  • Make it BBQ Base
  • Topping, Salami
  • Topping, Spicy Chicken
  • Topping, Chinese Chicken
  • Topping, BBQ Chicken
  • Topping, Doner Meat
  • Topping, Spicy Beef
  • Topping, Pepperoni
  • Topping, Turkey Ham
  • Topping, Sausage
  • Topping, Cajun Chicken
  • Topping, Southern Chicken
  • Topping, Green Peppers
  • Topping, Red Onion
  • Topping, Sweetcorn
  • Topping, Mushrooms
  • Topping, Fresh Garlic
  • Topping, Black Olives
  • Topping, Pineapple
  • Topping, Fresh Chilli
  • Topping, Jalapeno Peppers
  • Topping, Garlic Powder
  • Topping, Garlic Sauce
  • Topping, Chilli Powder
  • Topping, BBQ Sauce
  • Topping, Chilli Sauce
  • Topping, Tomato Sauce
  • Topping, Salami
  • Topping, Spicy Chicken
  • Topping, Chinese Chicken
  • Topping, BBQ Chicken
  • Topping, Doner Meat
  • Topping, Spicy Beef
  • Topping, Pepperoni
  • Topping, Turkey Ham
  • Topping, Sausage
  • Topping, Cajun Chicken
  • Topping, Southern Chicken
  • Topping, Green Peppers
  • Topping, Red Onion
  • Topping, Sweetcorn
  • Topping, Mushrooms
  • Topping, Fresh Garlic
  • Topping, Black Olives
  • Topping, Pineapple
  • Topping, Fresh Chilli
  • Topping, Jalapeno Peppers
  • Topping, Garlic Powder
  • Topping, Garlic Sauce
  • Topping, Chilli Powder
  • Topping, BBQ Sauce
  • Topping, Chilli Sauce
  • Topping, Tomato Sauce
  • Topping, Salami
  • Topping, Spicy Chicken
  • Topping, Chinese Chicken
  • Topping, BBQ Chicken
  • Topping, Doner Meat
  • Topping, Spicy Beef
  • Topping, Pepperoni
  • Topping, Turkey Ham
  • Topping, Sausage
  • Topping, Cajun Chicken
  • Topping, Southern Chicken
  • Topping, Green Peppers
  • Topping, Red Onion
  • Topping, Sweetcorn
  • Topping, Mushrooms
  • Topping, Fresh Garlic
  • Topping, Black Olives
  • Topping, Pineapple
  • Topping, Fresh Chilli
  • Topping, Jalapeno Peppers
  • Topping, Garlic Powder
  • Topping, Garlic Sauce
  • Topping, Chilli Powder
  • Topping, BBQ Sauce
  • Topping, Chilli Sauce
  • Topping, Tomato Sauce

Photos

Karachi logo

Karachi - Bearwood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B3, B16, B2, B19, B29, B32, B5, B31, B21, B4, B18, B1, B17, B66, B15, B69, B67, B70

Serving Pizza, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
05:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
05:00
Wednesday
18:00
-
05:00
Thursday
18:00
-
05:00
Friday
18:00
-
05:00
Saturday
18:00
-
05:00
Sunday
18:00
-
05:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Karachi Kebab & Pizza
Karachi Kebab
Karachi
Karachi Kebab House

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1515 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Karachi

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.