114 Whippendell Road
Watford, WD18 7NE

Phone: 01923205353

Menu

Popular

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner (Shawarma)
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Chicken Shish Kebab

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot Shot
  • Seafood
  • Chicken Delight
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Hot Tandoori
  • Peri Peri Special
  • Balti Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Oriental
  • Hot Headed Mexican
  • Sopranos
  • Kebabish Meat Feast
  • Hawaiian
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Turkish Special
  • Keema
  • Caribbean
  • D.I.Y Special

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner (Shawarma)
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Seekh Kebab Roll
  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Lamb Tikka Roll
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Falafel Roll
  • Paneer Tikka Roll
  • Fish Kebab
  • Mix Grill Kebab Roll
  • Full House Kebab

Peri Peri Selection

  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • 5 Peri Peri Wings
  • 5 Peri Peri Strips
  • Quarter Chicken
  • Half Chicken
  • Whole Chicken
  • Strip Salad

Burgers

  • Lamb Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Giant Fillet Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Lamb Donner Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Tikka Burger

Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • Chicken & Chips
  • 6 Pieces Chicken, 2 Chips & Bottle of Drink
  • 10 Pieces Chicken, 3 Chips & Bottle of Drink

Authentic Curries

  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Jalfrezi
  • Balti
  • Korma
  • Rogan Josh
  • Bhuna
  • Dopiaza

Lamb Dishes

  • Karahi Gosht
  • Saag Gosht
  • Keema Mattar
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Daal Lamb

Chicken Dishes

  • Karahi Chicken
  • Saag Chicken
  • Butter Chicken
  • Methi Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Daal Chicken

Fish & Chips

  • Masala Fish

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Mixed Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Peri Peri Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Saag Daal
  • Saag Aloo
  • Mixed Vegetable Curry
  • Saag Paneer
  • Tarka Daal
  • Kidney Beans
  • Chana Masala

Rice

  • Plain Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice

Bread

  • Tandoori Roti
  • Tandoori Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Paratha

Extras

  • Seekh Kebab (2 Per Portion)
  • Chicken Tikka Portion
  • Lamb Tikka Portion
  • Kebabish Mix Grill Portion

Side Orders

  • Garlic Bread (6 Pieces)
  • Garlic Bread (6 Pieces) with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese + Topping
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings
  • Breaded Mushrooms
  • Vegetable Spring Roll (2 Per Portion)
  • Samosas (2 Per Portion)
  • Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings (8 Pieces)
  • BBQ Wings (8 Pieces)
  • Chips
  • Large Chips
  • Cheese on Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces)
  • House Salad

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids 1 Piece of Chicken
  • Kids 4 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids 4 Fish Fingers

Desserts

  • Apple Pie
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Water

Photos

Kebabish logo

Kebabish - Watford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Watford:

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:45
-
22:45
Tuesday
11:45
-
22:45
Wednesday
11:45
-
22:45
Thursday
11:45
-
23:00
Friday
13:45
-
02:30
Saturday
11:45
-
02:30
Sunday
11:45
-
22:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Spice Land Kebabish
Kebabish
Spiceland Kebabish

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

501 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Kebabish

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.