17 Wrexham Street
Mold, CH7 1ET

Phone: -

Menu

Drinks
Appetisers
Soups
Spare Ribs
Chicken Wings
Chow Mein Dishes
Fried Rice Dishes
Curry Dishes
Sweet & Sour Dishes
Cantonese Dishes
Black Bean Dishes
Satay Sauce Dishes
Pineapple Dishes
Mushroom Dishes
Szechuan Dishes
Oyster Sauce Dishes
Foo Yung Dishes
Black Pepper Dishes
Kung Po Dishes
Ginger &Spring Onion
OK Sauce Dishes
Chilli Sauce Dishes
Cashew Nut Dishes
Tomato Dishes
Omelette Dishes
English Dishes
Burgers
Lemon & Honey Sauce
House Specials
Vegetarian Dishes
Extras
Thai Fried Rice
Pattayan Curry
Thai Red Curry
Thai Sweet & Sour
Thai Pat Ped
Thai Sauce
Kar Pow Dishes
Banquet Meals
Combo Meal
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Ken's Cuisine logo

Ken's Cuisine - Mold

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Mold: CH7

Serving Chinese, Fish and chips, Thai

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
01:00
-
07:52
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:00
Thursday
17:00
-
22:00
Friday
16:30
-
23:00
Saturday
16:30
-
23:00
Sunday
16:30
-
23:00


Also known as:
Kens Cuisine
Ken's Cuisine

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Zoe @
Dec 27, 2015
Ordered a few times food is always good. Delivery always on time if not earlier than estimated never had to wait more than 45 mins. Service not the best delivery was once missing bits but phoned the shop and they sent a driver to deliver it. Can't complain really

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Ken's Cuisine

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.