Unit 2, The Old Braunstone, 313 Narborough Road
Leicester, LE3 2RB

Phone: -

Deals and Offers

Free food and drink, plus exclusive offers from KFC

Collect stamps with every purchase over £3. Get started with some: one if you sign up online and three if you sign up on the app (which is enough for a free side, FYI). What could possibly be better than free chicken? Sign up to the Colonel's Club and you’ll be able to get your hands on free food and drink, plus exclusive offers from KFC.

Menu

For Sharing
Box Meals
Chicken Meals
Burgers
Ricebox
Wraps
Snacks
Extras
Dips
Drinks
View full menu

Photos

KFC logo
KFC logo

KFC - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE19

Serving Chicken, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
10:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
10:30
-
22:00
Thursday
10:30
-
22:00
Friday
10:30
-
22:00
Saturday
10:30
-
22:00
Sunday
10:30
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Apr 2018. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
KFC Leicester Braunstone
KFC
Kfc

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

229 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate KFC

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.