77 Union Street
Plymouth, PL1 3LU


Phone: -

Deals and Offers

Free food and drink, plus exclusive offers from KFC

Collect stamps with every purchase over £3. Get started with some: one if you sign up online and three if you sign up on the app (which is enough for a free side, FYI). What could possibly be better than free chicken? Sign up to the Colonel's Club and you’ll be able to get your hands on free food and drink, plus exclusive offers from KFC.

Menu

Box Meals

  • Zinger® Box Meal
  • Zinger® Tower Box Meal
  • Zinger® Bacon & Cheese Box Meal
  • Fillet Box Meal
  • Fillet Tower Box Meal
  • Fillet Bacon & Cheese Box Meal
  • Boneless Banquet
  • Big Daddy Box Meal
  • Twister Wrap Box Meal

Chicken

  • Mighty Bucket For One
  • Mighty Bucket for One Meal
  • 3 Piece Boneless Dips
  • 4 Piece Boneless Dips
  • Boneless Dips Meal: 3 Piece
  • Boneless Dips Meal: 4 Piece
  • Original Recipe Meal: 2 Piece
  • Original Recipe Meal: 3 Piece
  • 12 Piece Original Recipe
  • Popcorn Chicken® Meal: Regular
  • Popcorn Chicken® Meal: Large

Group Meal Deals

  • 8 Piece Dipping Boneless Feast
  • 12 Piece Dipping Boneless Feast
  • 6 Piece Wicked Variety Bucket
  • 10 Piece Wicked Variety Bucket
  • 6 Piece Family Feast
  • 10 Piece Family Feast
  • 6 Piece Bargain Bucket
  • 10 Piece Bargain Bucket
  • 14 Piece Bargain Bucket
  • Party Bucket
  • Burger Bundle

Burgers

  • Fillet Burger
  • Fillet Burger Meal
  • Fillet Tower Burger
  • Fillet Tower Burger Meal
  • Zinger® Burger
  • Zinger® Burger Meal
  • Zinger® Tower Burger
  • Zinger® Tower Burger Meal
  • Zinger® Bacon & Cheese Meal
  • Zinger® Stacker Meal
  • Fillet Bacon & Cheese Meal
  • The Daddy Burger

Wraps

  • Twister Wrap
  • Twister Wrap Meal

Salads & Riceboxes

  • Original Rice Box with a Drink
  • Zinger® Ricebox with a Drink
  • Veggie Ricebox with a Drink
  • Fillet Ricebox
  • Zinger® Ricebox
  • Veggie Ricebox

Snacks

  • Mini Fillet Burger
  • 2 Hot Wings®
  • Snack Box: Original Recipe
  • Regular Popcorn Chicken®
  • Large Popcorn Chicken®
  • BBQ Wrap
  • Flamin Wrap
  • Snack Box: Mini Fillet
  • Snack Box: 2 Hot Wings®
  • Snack Box: Popcorn Chicken®
  • Allstars Flamin
  • Allstars BBQ
  • Mega Box
  • Lunch Box

Extras

  • Original Recipe Chicken: 1 Piece
  • Original Recipe Chicken: 2 Piece
  • Original Recipe Chicken: 3 Piece
  • Regular Fries
  • Regular Gravy
  • Regular Beans
  • Corn Cobette
  • Regular Coleslaw
  • Regular Garden Salad
  • Regular Creamy Mash
  • Regular Southern Rice
  • White Chocolate Cookie
  • 4 White Chocolate Cookies
  • Double Chocolate Cookie
  • 4 Double Chocolate Cookies
  • Chocolate Muffin
  • Lemon Muffin

Dips

  • Supercharger Dip Pot
  • Garlic & Buttermilk Mayo Dip Pot
  • Kentucky Smoked BBQ Dip Pot
  • Sweet Chilli Dip Pot
  • Original Hot Dip Pot
  • Real Tomato Dip Pot

Drinks

  • Pepsi Max (330ml)
  • Pepsi (330ml)
  • Tango Orange (330ml)
  • Still Water
  • 7Up Free Sugar (330ml)
  • Pepsi Max (1.5L Bottle)
  • 7Up Free (1.5L Bottle)
  • Pepsi (1.5L Bottle)
  • Diet Pepsi (1.5L Bottle)
  • Tango Orange (1.5L Bottle)

Mods

  • Regular Salad Side
  • Regular Rice Side
  • 7Up Free Sugar (330ml)
  • 7Up Free (1.5L)
  • 2 Corn Cobbettes
  • Large Beans
  • Large Gravy
  • Still Water
  • Add Large Popcorn Chicken
  • Add 8 Hot Wings
  • Add 2 Hot Wings
  • Fillet Burger
  • Zinger Burger
  • Fillet Tower
  • Zinger Tower
  • Add Double Chocolate Cookie
  • Pepsi Max (330ml)
  • Pepsi (330ml)
  • Club Zero Orange (330ml)
  • Still Water
  • Large Popcorn Chicken
  • Pepsi (330ml)
  • Pepsi Max (330ml)
  • Tango Orange (330ml)
  • Still Water
  • 2 Regular Fries
  • Pepsi (1.5L)
  • Pepsi (330ml)
  • 2 Southern Rice
  • 2 Creamy Mash
  • 2 Garden Salad
  • 4 Piece Original Recipe Chicken
  • 4 Mini Fillets
  • Smokey Mountain BBQ
  • Original Kentucky Mayo
  • Southern Sweet Chilli
  • Nashville Hot
  • Diet Pepsi (1.5L)
  • Pepsi Max (1.5L)
  • Tango Orange (1.5L)
  • Regular Beans Side
  • Regular Corn Cobette Side
  • Regular Gravy Side
  • Regular Coleslaw Side
  • Regular Mash Side
  • Regular Fries Side
  • Garlic & Buttermilk Mayo Dip Pot
  • Kentucky Smoked BBQ Dip Pot
  • Sweet Chilli Dip Pot
  • Original Hot Dip Pot
  • Real Tomato Dip Pot
  • Large Coleslaw

Photos

KFC logo

KFC - Plymouth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL1, PL2, PL3, PL4

Serving Chicken, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
00:00
Friday
11:30
-
03:00
Saturday
09:00
-
03:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Apr 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
KFC Plymouth Union Street
KFC
KFC
Kfc

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

454 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate KFC

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.