68 Cricklewood Broadway
Cricklewood
London, NW2 3EP


Phone: -

Menu

Vegetarian Starters

  • 1. Papodom
  • 2. Onion Bhajee
  • 3. Vegetable Samosa (2 pieces)
  • 4. Chilli Panner
  • 5. Aloo Chat
  • 6. Chilli Garlic Mushrooms
  • 7. Mushrooms Pakora

Non-Vegetarian Starters

  • 8. Sheek Kebab (2 pieces)
  • 9. Chicken Wings (5 pieces)
  • 10. Chicken Tikka (5 pieces)
  • 11. Tandoori Chicken on the Bone
  • 12. Prawn Puri
  • 13. Chicken Samosa (2 pieces)
  • 14. Lamb Samosa (2 pieces)
  • 15. Lamb Tikka (5 pieces)

Biryani

  • 16. Vegetable
  • 17. Chicken
  • 18. Chicken Tikka
  • 19. Lamb
  • 20. Prawn
  • 21. King Prawn

Vegetarian Main

  • 22. Mixed Vegetable Curry
  • 23. Bombay Aloo
  • 24. Sag Aloo
  • 25. Aloo Gobi
  • 26. Vegetable Korma
  • 27. Bhindi Bhaji
  • 28. Chana Masala
  • 29. Vegetable Jalfrezi
  • 30. Mix Vegetable Bhuna
  • 31. Sag Paneer
  • 32. Paneer Tikka Massala
  • 33. Mutter Paneer
  • 34. Dal Makhani "Black Lentils"
  • 35. Tarka Dal
  • 36. Kofta Curry
  • 37. Vegetable Dhasak
  • 38. Stuffed Brinjal Masala
  • 39. Karahi Corn
  • 40. Khana Special
  • 41. Mushroom Bhaji

Non-Vegetarian Mains

  • 42. Korma
  • 43. Curry
  • 44. Dhansak
  • 45. Patia
  • 46. Jalfrezi
  • 47. Bhuna
  • 48. Madras
  • 49. Vindaloo
  • 50. Sag
  • 51. Do Piaza
  • 52. Tikka Masala

Bread

  • 53. Plain Naan
  • 54. Butter Naan
  • 55. Garlic Naan
  • 56. Chilli Naan
  • 57. Peshaveri Naan
  • 58. Keema Naan
  • 59. Onion Kulcha

Rice

  • 60. Plain
  • 61. Pilau
  • 62. Jeera
  • 63. Mushroom
  • 64. Peas
  • 65. Egg

Sundries

  • 66. Plain Paratha
  • 67. Stuffed Paratha
  • 68. Plain Yogurt
  • 69. Raita
  • 70. Roti Tandoori
  • 71. Green Salad

Khana's Special Non-Vegetarian Main

  • 72. Karahi Chicken
  • 73. Butter Chicken
  • 74. Chilli Chicken
  • 75. Khana's Fish
  • 76. Punjabi
  • 77. Fish Curry
  • 78. Chilli Prawn Curry "Dry Thick Sauce"
  • 79. King Prawn Masala
  • 80. Egg Curry
  • 81. Lamb Pasanda

Tandoori Dishes

  • 82. Lamb Tikka (8 pieces)
  • 83. Chicken Tikka (8 pieces)
  • 84. Chicken Shashlik
  • 85. Lamb Shashlik
  • 86. Tandoori Chicken (Half)
  • 87. Tandoori Mix Grill
  • 88. Tandoori King Prawn
  • 89. Fish Tikka
  • 90. Paneer Tikka (Cottage Cheese)
  • 91. Tandoori Mushroom

MODS

  • Plain
  • Spicy
  • Lamb
  • Chicken
  • Chicken
  • Prawn
  • King Prawn
  • Full

Photos

Khana logo
Khana logo
Khana logo

Khana - Cricklewood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: N3, N6, W1C, NW2, NW1, W3, HA9, N19, NW10, NW3, NW5, W11, W10, NW4, NW11, W1, NW9, NW8, W9, W12, W1H, W14, W2, W8, W1G, W1U, W1B, NW6, W1W

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:30
Thursday
17:30
-
23:30
Friday
17:30
-
00:00
Saturday
17:30
-
00:00
Sunday
17:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Sep 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Willesden Green - 0.74m, Dollis Hill - 0.91m, Hendon Central - 1.3m, Brent Cross - 1.34m


Also known as:
Khana Indian Restaurant
Khana
Khana Indian Cuisine

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

388 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Khana

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.