135 Tenant Street
Ladywood
Birmingham, B15 1EY

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Salad Olivieh
  • Kashk e Bademjan
  • Chelo Kebab Koobideh
  • Jooje Kebab Main (Boneless)
  • Mixed Tray for Two People

Starters

  • Paneer Sabzi
  • Salad Olivieh
  • Kashk e Bademjan
  • Borani
  • Hummus
  • Mast o Moosir
  • Salad Shirazi
  • BBQ Mushrooms
  • Mirza Ghasemi
  • Mixed Starter
  • Mast o Khiar
  • Mast o Kedo
  • Soup Jo
  • Fresh Naan
  • Salad Fasl
  • Olives & Cheese
  • Asheh Reshteh

Grills

  • Chelo Kebab Koobideh
  • Chelo Kebab Barg
  • Kebab Chenje Main
  • Jooje Kebab Main
  • Chelo Kebab Makhsoos
  • Jooje Kebab Makhsoos
  • Jooje Kebab Main (Boneless)
  • Mixed Tray for Two People
  • Vegetarian Grill
  • Bakhtiari
  • Lamb Chop
  • Kebab Makhsoos Khayyam

Persian Dishes

  • Lamb Shank Baghali Polo
  • Chicken Baghali Polo
  • Zereshk Polo
  • Chelo Khoresht Ghorme Sabzi
  • Chelo Khoresht Ghaimeh Bademjan
  • Fesenjan
  • Lamb Meatballs

Seafood Dishes

  • Fillet of Salmon
  • Whole Sea Bass

Side Orders

  • Kebab Koobideh
  • Jooje Kebab Side (Boneless)
  • Jooje Kebab Side
  • Kebab Barg
  • Kebab Chenje Side
  • Grilled Tomatoes
  • Steamed Rice
  • Torshi
  • French Fries
  • Rice Pudding

Desserts

  • Baklava
  • Faloodeh
  • Iranian Ice Cream
  • Carrot Cake
  • Choco Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Glass Bottle
  • Water
  • Lemonade
  • J20
  • Red Bull
  • Doogh
  • Jug of Doogh

Photos

Khayyam logo
Khayyam logo

Khayyam - Ladywood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B15, B1, B12

Serving Persian

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
13:00
-
01:00
Saturday
13:00
-
01:00
Sunday
13:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Mar 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Khayyam Restaurant
Khayyam

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

25 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Khayyam

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.