1 Canmore Street
Dunfermline, KY12 7NU

Phone: -

Menu

Starters

  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Fish Pakora
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Sunhari Jhinga

Special Starters

  • Multani Paneer
  • Grilled Stuffed Mushrooms
  • Dohara Seekh
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • Monkfish Tikka
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Chop Tikka

Mains

  • Hyderabadi Biryani

Tandoori

  • Multani Paneer
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Monkfish Tikka
  • Traditional Chicken Tikka
  • Mango Chicken Tikka
  • Peshwari Lamb Chop Tikka
  • Khushi's Mixed Tandoori

Chicken Curries

  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Karahi
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Panch Ratani Chicken
  • Chicken Bhuna
  • Chicken Saag
  • Dhaba Chicken
  • Home Style Chicken Curry

Lamb Curries

  • Lamb Karahi
  • Lamb Jalfrezi
  • Rarah Lamb
  • Lamb Saag
  • Lamb Sukha
  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Bhuna

Seafood Curries

  • Goan Fish Curry
  • King Prawn Korma
  • Prawn Balchao
  • Mixed Seafood Karahi
  • King Prawn Karahi
  • Machhi Masala

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Chana Masala
  • Daal Makhani
  • Daal Panch Ratani
  • Gobi Aloo
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mixed Vegetable Korma
  • Mixed Vegetable Jalfrezi
  • Brinjal Masala
  • Muttar Paneer
  • Saag

Rice

  • Basmati Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau
  • Peas Pilau

Breads

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Chapati
  • Tawa Paratha
  • Stuffed Aloo Paratha
  • Stuffed Kulcha

Accompaniments

  • Poppadom
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Onion Chutney
  • Sweet Mango Chutney
  • Lime Pickle

Photos

Khushi's Restaurant - Dunfermline

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Dunfermline:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:00
Thursday
17:00
-
22:00
Friday
17:00
-
22:00
Saturday
17:00
-
22:00
Sunday
17:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Jan 2019. Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Khushi's Dunfermline
Khushi's Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Khushi's Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.