510 Bearwood Road
Bearwood
Smethwick, B66 4BX

Phone: 01214291853

Menu

Starters
Pizzas
Kebabs
Burgers
Wraps
Peri peri chicken dishes
Southern fried chicken
Pies
Fish and chips
Side orders
Drinks and desserts
Meal deals
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

King Grill logo

King Grill - Bearwood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick:

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Fish and chips


Also known as:
Kings Grill & Pizza
King Grill

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Lee @
Feb 10, 2018
Ordered my food at 11pm last night 9/02/18 my order on hungry house said my food will arrive at 12:05 it came to 12:30 I tried calling the shop it was taken of the hook so called hungry house to complain they told me they wood investigate it today. So I ordered from my regular chicken happy then 1:30 this order arrives the bloke tried telling me he was only 20mins late I told him I've already eaten I've just called the shop to explain the bloke on the Fone was so rude and basically told me I've lost my money and there try better next time what an complete joke of a place don't order from these u will be waiting a long time for ur food or loose ur money!!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate King Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.