444 Park Road
Hockley
Birmingham, B18 5TE

Phone: -

Menu

Special Offers

  • Meal For One

Starters

  • Sheesh Kebab
  • Katlama
  • Samosas
  • Fish Pakora (6 Pieces)
  • Spicy Potatoes
  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Cone of Chips
  • Chips
  • Large Cheesy Chips
  • Sausage & Chips
  • Chicken Strips (5 Pieces)
  • Garlic Bread (4 Pieces)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Salad
  • 3 Rotis
  • 2 Naans

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Veggie Green
  • California
  • Chicken Balti
  • Chicken & Pineapple
  • Keema Special
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • King Grill Vegetable Spicy
  • Caribbean
  • Farmhouse
  • Seafood
  • Tuna Delight
  • Big BBQ
  • Hawaiian
  • Meat Feast
  • Mexicano
  • King Grill Special
  • Go Half & Half
  • Create Your Own

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Donner Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Vegetable Burger
  • Masala Fish Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Wraps

  • Sheesh Kebab Wrap
  • Masala Fish Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Fillet Wrap

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece Chicken Breast
  • 1 Piece Chicken & Chips

Fish & Chips

  • Large Fish
  • Fish & Chips
  • Fish Cake & Chips
  • Masala Fish & Chips
  • Masala Fish in Naan

Kebabs & Chips

  • Donner Kebab & Chips
  • Chicken Donner Kebab & Chips
  • Mixed Meat Kebab & Chips

Kebab in Naan

  • Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Mixed Kebab in Naan
  • Sheesh Kebab in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab in Naan

Baguettes

  • Chicken Fillet Baguette
  • Sheesh Kebab Baguette
  • Donner Kebab Baguette
  • Chicken Kebab Baguette

Pies & Pasties

  • Beef & Onion Pie
  • Steak & Kidney Pie
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pie
  • Cheese & Onion Pasty
  • Lamb Pasty
  • Chicken Pasty
  • Veggie Pasty

Curry

  • Large Lamb Balti
  • Large Chicken Balti

Milkshakes

  • Milkshake

Meal Deal

  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Bucket Meal Deal
  • Mega Kebab Deal
  • Burger Party

Sauces

  • Large Curry Sauce
  • Dips

Desserts

  • Custard with Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Mineral Bottle

Photos

King Grill - Hockley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B66, B21, B18, B67, B19, B20

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
22:00
Thursday
11:30
-
22:00
Friday
11:30
-
22:00
Saturday
11:30
-
22:00
Sunday
11:30
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 1 Oct 2019. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
King Grill Takeaway
King Grill

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

16 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate King Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.