1 Quay Street
Tewkesbury, GL20 5BE

Phone: -

Menu

Fish & Chips
Burgers
Chicken
South. Fried Chicken
Pies & Pasties
Savouries
Vegetarian
Jacket Potato
Extras
Kids Meals
Drinks
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Kingfisher - Tewkesbury

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Tewkesbury: GL20

Serving Fish and chips, Chicken, Burger

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Jan 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Collection only.
Also known as:
Kingfisher - Collection Only
Kingfisher

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Tony Pontin @
Oct 6, 2017
The fish and chips from here are the BEST in Tewkesbury. the service is excellent.
What more can you say about excellence

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Kingfisher

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.