Unit 4, Navigation Point
Hartlepool, TS24 0UH

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Starters
Chef`s specials
Bread
Traditional curries
Biryani dishes
Rice
Vegetable dishes
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

King's Bar Punjabi Restaurant logo
King's Bar Punjabi Restaurant logo

King's Bar Punjabi Restaurant - Hartlepool

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Hartlepool: TS24

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:30
Thursday
12:00
-
02:30
Friday
12:00
-
02:30
Saturday
12:00
-
02:30
Sunday
12:00
-
02:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Jun 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Kings Bar Punjabi Restaurant
Kings Bar Indian Punjabi Restaurant
King's Bar Punjabi Restaurant
Kings Bar & Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Jag pal singh @
Oct 9, 2017
Good food and good service always

Been there? Share your experience. Rate King's Bar Punjabi Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.