458 High Street
Kingswinford, DY6 8AW

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheese & Tomato (Margherita) Pizza
  • Donner Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Special Offers

  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Meal For 1
  • Family Meal Deal
  • Any 2 x Pizza Deal
  • Boneless Box

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato (Margherita) Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Tandoori Hot Pizza
  • Pepperoni Passion Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Texas BBQ Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • BBQ Meat Feast Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Milano Pizza
  • Inferno Pizza
  • Spicy Meat Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Veggie Supreme Pizza
  • Veggie Hot Pizza
  • Four Season Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Supreme Pizza
  • Garlic Chicken Pizza
  • Meaty Maniac Pizza
  • Meataroni Pizza
  • Caribbean Hot Pizza
  • Chicken BBQ Sizzler Pizza
  • Fireball Pizza
  • Full House Pizza
  • Kings Special Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza

Calzone

  • Cheese & Tomato Calzone (Margherita)
  • Hawaiian Calzone
  • Farm House Calzone
  • Tandoori Hot Calzone
  • Polo Calzone
  • Pepperoni Passion Calzone
  • BBQ Chicken Calzone
  • Mexicano Calzone
  • Meat Feast Calzone
  • Texas BBQ Calzone
  • Chicken Supreme Calzone
  • BBQ Meat Feast Calzone
  • Kebab Pizza Calzone
  • Milano Calzone
  • Inferno Calzone
  • Spicy Meat Calzone
  • Seafood Calzone
  • Veggie Supreme Calzone
  • Veggie Hot Calzone
  • Four Season Calzone
  • Hot & Spicy Calzone
  • American Hot Calzone
  • Chicken Tikka Supreme Calzone
  • Garlic Chicken Calzone
  • Meaty Maniac Calzone
  • Meataroni Calzone
  • Chicken BBQ Sizzler Calzone
  • Free Choice Calzone
  • Caribbean Hot Calzone
  • Fire Ball Calzone
  • Full House Calzone
  • Kings Special Calzone

Garlic Bread

  • French Garlic Bread (4 Pieces)
  • French Garlic Bread with Cheese (4 Pieces)
  • Pizza Garlic Bread
  • Pizza Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • French Garlic Bread with Pepperoni & Cheese
  • Large Pizza Garlic Bread with Cheese

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Semi Mixed Kebab
  • Lamb Special Kebab
  • Chicken Special Kebab
  • Mixed Grill Kebab
  • Kings Special Kebab

Meat & Chips

  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Donner & Chips
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Shish & Chips
  • Lamb Shish & Chips
  • Mixed Shish & Chips

Shawarma

  • Shawarma & Chips
  • Shawarma in Pitta
  • Shawarma in Naan

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Mexican Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Zinger Burger
  • Super Burger Flame Grilled
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • King Burger Flame Grilled

Peri Peri Burger

  • Peri Peri Chicken Burger

Gourmet Burgers

  • 8oz Gourmet Burger
  • 16oz Gourmet Burger

Peri Peri Strips

  • Peri Peri Strips
  • Peri Peri Strips Meal (With Fries)
  • Peri Peri Strips Meal (With Rice)

Peri Peri Wings

  • Peri Peri Wings
  • Peri Peri Wings Meal (With Fries)
  • Peri Peri Wings Meal (With Rice)

South. Fried Chicken

  • Boneless Box
  • Southern Fried Strips
  • Southern Fried Strips Meal

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Mixed Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Mixed Shish Wrap
  • BBQ Wrap
  • Peri Peri Wrap

Grilled Chicken

  • Grilled Chicken
  • Grilled Chicken Meal (With Fries)
  • Grilled Chicken Meal (With Rice)

Salads

  • Fresh Salad
  • Coleslaw Salad
  • Creamy Coleslaw

Side Orders

  • Chicken Nuggets (6 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets (12 Pieces)
  • Chicken Goujons (7 Pieces)
  • BBQ Chicken Wings (7 Pieces)
  • Hot Chicken Wings (7 Pieces)
  • Twister Fries
  • Cheesy Twister Fries
  • Peri Twister Fries
  • Curry Twister Fries
  • French Fries
  • Peri Peri Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Curry Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (14 Pieces)
  • Garlic Mushrooms (7 Pieces)
  • Sausage
  • Mozzarella Sticks (8 Pieces)
  • Tub of Curry Sauce
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheesy Garlic Naan
  • Naan Bread
  • Pitta Bread
  • Rice
  • Plain Fries Box

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Sausage
  • Kids 4 Chicken Nuggets

Platters

  • Combo Platter
  • Family Platter
  • Mighty Platter

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Marshfield Ice Cream (125ml)

Drinks

  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Vimto
  • Water
  • Tango Orange

Photos

King's Kebab & Pizza - Kingswinford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Kingswinford: WV5, DY1, DY3, DY5, DY6, DY8

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
16:00
-
00:00
Saturday
16:00
-
00:00
Sunday
15:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Nov 2013 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Kings Kebab & Pizza (Kingswinford)
Kings Kebab & Pizza
Kings Kebab & Pizza*
King's Kebab & Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

619 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate King's Kebab & Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.