372 Yorktown Road
College Town, GU47 0PU

Phone: 0127633335

Menu

Popular

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chips
  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Pepperoni (Hot) Pizza
  • Chicken Special Pizza
  • Beefeater Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian (Hot) Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • King's Special Pizza
  • Pizza Donner
  • BBQ Original Pizza
  • Tandoori Pizza
  • Double Pepperoni Pizza

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Cheese Bread

Burgers

  • Pounder Burger
  • Pounder Burger with Cheese
  • Bacon Burger
  • Pineapple Burger
  • King's Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Grill Burger
  • Burger with Donner Meat
  • Veggie Burger

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • King's Special Grill
  • King's Special Kebab
  • Portion of Donner Meat
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Donner & Chips

Wraps

  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Donner Wrap

Combo Kebabs

  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Donner & Chicken Donner Kebab

Salads

  • Salad in Pitta Bread
  • Mixed Salad

Fish & Chips

  • Scampi & Chips (8)

Sides

  • Chicken Nuggets (8)
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • BBQ Wings (6)
  • Hot Wings (6)
  • Chicken Strip (5)
  • JalapeƱo Cream Cheese (6)
  • Mozzarella Cheese Stick (6)
  • Onion Ring (8)
  • Garlic Mushroom (8)
  • Curly Fries

Extras

  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips in Pitta Bread
  • Jumbo Sausage & Chips
  • Pitta Bread
  • Wrap

Sauce

  • Pot of Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4)
  • Kids Small Sausage
  • Kids Fish Finger (2)
  • Kids 7" Pizza with 2 Toppings
  • Kids Donner Meat

Pizza Deals

  • Pizza Deal 2
  • Pizza Deal 3

Meal Deals

  • Meal 1
  • Meal 2
  • Meal 3

Desserts

  • Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Dr Pepper
  • Vimto
  • Rio
  • Tango Orange
  • 7up
  • Pepsi
  • Water

Photos

King's Kebab & Pizza logo

King's Kebab & Pizza - College Town

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around College Town: GU47, GU46, GU15, GU17

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:30
Thursday
12:00
-
22:30
Friday
12:00
-
22:30
Saturday
12:00
-
22:30
Sunday
12:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 2 Sep 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Kings Kebab & Pizza
King's Kebabs
Kings Kebab & Pizza
King's Kebab & Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

79 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate King's Kebab & Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.