75 Middle Street
Blackhall Colliery, TS27 4ED

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Kebab Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Donner Kebab
  • Plain Parmesan
  • Munchy Box

Special Offers

  • Offer 1
  • Offer 2
  • Offer 3
  • Offer 4
  • Offer 5
  • Offer 6

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Fungi Pizza
  • London Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tuna Kiev Pizza
  • Chicken & Bacon Pizza
  • Texan Pizza
  • Chicken & Ham Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Milanese Pizza
  • Toscano Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Pollo Supreme Pizza
  • Chicken Kiev Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Kebab Supreme Pizza
  • Pepperoni Hot Pizza
  • Chickanos Pizza
  • Italian Meatball Pizza
  • Kira's Special Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Shot Pizza
  • Tandoori Special Pizza
  • Peri Peri Special Pizza
  • Mighty Meaty Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Seafood Special Pizza
  • Phantom Pizza
  • Open Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Calzone

  • Calzone Special (Folded)

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread Special
  • Garlic Bread Cheese Special
  • Italian Garlic Bread

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Tandoori Chicken Kebab
  • Tikka Chicken Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Beef Steak
  • House Special Kebab
  • Mixed Chicken Box

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Parmo Burger
  • Garlic Burger
  • Bacon & Cheeseburger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Special Burger
  • Special Chicken Burger
  • Mixed Burger
  • Jumbo Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Kebab Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Chicken Tandoori Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap
  • Parmo Wrap
  • Beef Steak Wrap
  • Mixed Chicken Wrap
  • Cheesy Chips Wrap
  • Salad Wrap
  • Chips Wrap

Parmesans

  • Plain Parmesan
  • Hot Shot Parmesan
  • Bolognese Parmesan
  • Hawaiian Parmesan
  • Funghi Parmesan
  • House Special Parmo Box

Burritos

  • Mexican Burrito
  • Combo Burrito

SFC Chicken

  • SFC Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet

Toasties

  • Cheese & Tomato Toastie
  • Chicken Toastie
  • Ham Toastie
  • Hot & Spicy Toastie

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Chips & Any Sauce
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Cheesy Chips with Sauce
  • Bolognese & Chips with Cheese
  • Garlic Mushrooms with Cheese
  • Onion Rings
  • Potato Wedges with Sauce
  • Side Salad
  • Quarter Chicken Breast & Chips
  • Sausage & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets
  • Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks
  • Mini Fillet Chicken (5)
  • Donner Delight (Oven Cooked)
  • Tray of Donner Meat
  • Tray of Donner Meat & Chips

Extras

  • Tub of Garlic Sauce
  • Tub of Chilli Sauce
  • Extra Pitta Bread
  • Extra Tortilla
  • Burger Bun
  • Tub of Sauce

Munchy Box

  • Munchy Box

Kids Meal

  • Kids Quarter Chicken Burger
  • Kids Quarter Beef Burger
  • Kids Chicken Bites (5)

Dessert

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • 7-up

Photos

Kira's Place logo
Kira's Place logo

Kira's Place - Blackhall Colliery

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Blackhall Colliery: TS27, TS28, TS25, TS26, SR8

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:59
Thursday
16:00
-
23:59
Friday
16:00
-
23:59
Saturday
16:00
-
23:59
Sunday
16:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Kiras Place
Kira's Place
Kira?s Place

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

867 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Kira's Place

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.