52 Uppingham Road
New Humberstone
Leicester, LE5 0QD

Phone: -

Menu

Breakfasts

  • Special Sunday Breakfast 1
  • Special Sunday Breakfast 2
  • Everyday Breakfast 1
  • Everyday Breakfast 2
  • Everyday Breakfast 3
  • Everyday Breakfast 4
  • Everyday Breakfast 5
  • Everyday Breakfast 6
  • Everyday Breakfast 7

Starters

  • Poppadom
  • Chicken Wings (6 Pieces)
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Starter (4 Pieces)
  • Chicken Boti Tikka Starter (5 Pieces)
  • Chicken Malai Tikka Starter (4 Pieces)
  • Seekh Kebab (2 Pieces)
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Fish Pakora (5 Pieces)
  • Vegetable Samosa (3 Pieces)
  • Vegetable Rolls (3 Pieces)
  • Lamb Samosa (3 Pieces)
  • Chicken Samosa (3 Pieces)
  • Chips

Tandoori Dishes

  • Seekh Kebab (4 Pieces)
  • Chicken Tikka Main (8 Pieces)
  • Tandoori Chicken Main (2 Pieces)
  • Tandoori Chicken Main (4 Pieces)
  • Chicken Boti Tikka Main (10 Pieces)
  • Chicken Malai Tikka Main (8 Pieces)
  • Mixed Grill

House Specialities

  • Seekh Kebab Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Tandoori Masala
  • Chicken Chilli
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken

Main Dishes

  • Chicken Curry
  • Lamb Korma
  • Ginger Chicken
  • Nihari
  • Paya
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Haleem
  • Bharuchi Daal Gosht

Vegetable Dishes

  • Tarka Daal
  • Saag Paneer
  • Vegetable
  • Chana Masala

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Masala Biryani
  • Seekh Kebab Masala Biryani

Pasta

  • Pasta

Salads

  • Raita Salad
  • Chana Salad
  • Pasta Salad
  • Kachumber Salad
  • Russian Salad

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Garlic Chilli Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Vegetable Rice

Naan Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Roghni Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan

Chutneys

  • Mango Chutney
  • Mint Chutney

Sauces

  • Tamarind Sauce
  • Mint Sauce
  • Ketchup
  • Chilli Sauce

Desserts

  • Kheer
  • Fruit Custard
  • Cake Custard
  • Gulab Jamun
  • Suji Halwa
  • Ice Cream (1 Scoop)

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7up
  • Water
  • Mirinda
  • Vimto
  • Fruit Shoot
  • Mango Lassi
  • Sweet Lassi
  • Salted Lassi
  • Fresh Orange Juice

Photos

Lahori Kitchen logo
Lahori Kitchen logo

Lahori Kitchen - New Humberstone

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE1, LE2, LE3, LE4, LE5, LE7, LE18

Serving Pakistani, Halal

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 20 Aug 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Lahori Kitchen Restaurant
Asli Zaiqa
Lahori Kitchen

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

29 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Lahori Kitchen

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.