2-8 King Street
Aberdeen, AB24 5AX


Phone: -

Menu

Antipasti

  • Minestrone (V)
  • Zuppa Del Giorno
  • Parfait Di Pollo
  • Funghi Trifolati (V)
  • Mozzarella Caprese (V)
  • Bruschetta Con Basilico (V)
  • Misto Salami E Prosciutto Di Parma
  • Tartar Di Salmone
  • Cozze Alla Marinara
  • Calamari Fritti
  • Parmigiana di Melanzane (V)
  • Mixed Crostini
  • Gamberoni Siciliana
  • Caesar Pollo Salad
  • Insalata Mista (V)

Pasta

  • Lasagna al Forno
  • Canelloni di Ricotta e Spinaci (V)
  • Spaghetti Ragu
  • Spaghetti alla Carbonara
  • Spaghetti alla Putanesca
  • Linguine al Pesto Genovese (V)
  • Linguine al Pesto Genovese with Chicken (V)
  • Linguine al Pesto Genovese with Italian Sausage (V)
  • Linguine al Pesto Genovese with King Prawns (V)
  • Linguine al Prosciutto e Gamberi
  • Linguine al Frutti di Mare
  • Penne All' Arrabbiata
  • Penne All' Arrabbiata with Chicken
  • Penne All' Arrabbiata with Italian Sausage
  • Penne All' Arrabbiata with King Prawns
  • Penne Garibaldi
  • Ravioli Porcini (V)
  • Risotto Alla Casalinga
  • Risotto Con Gamberoni
  • Risotto Funghi (V)

Secondi

  • Scaloppine Lombarda
  • Saltimbocca Alla Romana
  • Controfiletto Alla Griglia
  • Sauces of your Choice.
  • Prime Mature Scottish Fillet Steak (8 oz.)
  • Filetto Rossini
  • Pollo Alla Griglia
  • Pollo Ripieno Prosciutto e Zucchini
  • Pollo Alla Champagne

Pesce

  • Salmone Al Forno Con Limone E Rosmarino
  • Filetto Di Branzino Al timo E Limone

Pizzas

  • Margherita (V)
  • Romana
  • Lombarda
  • Hawaiana
  • Vegetariana (V)
  • Pollo
  • Napolitana
  • Pepperoni
  • Pescatora
  • Quattro Stagioni
  • Prosciutto e Rucola
  • Salmone e Rucola
  • Piccante
  • Calzone Lombarda
  • Calzone Pollo
  • Calzone Vegetali (V)

Desserts

  • Tiramisu
  • Torte di Mele
  • Sticky Toffee Pudding
  • Cheesecake of the Day

Modifiers

  • 1 Person
  • To Share

Photos

La Lombarda logo
La Lombarda logo
La Lombarda logo

La Lombarda - Aberdeen

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Aberdeen: AB24, AB10, AB11, AB15, AB16, AB25

Serving Italian, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
00:00
Friday
12:00
-
00:00
Saturday
12:00
-
00:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 May 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
La Lombarda Italian Restaurant
La Lombarda Restaurant
La Lombarda

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

152 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate La Lombarda

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.