25 Westfields Street
St Helens, WA10 1QA

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Donner Kebab
  • Full House Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Hot Wings (8 Pieces)

Special Offers

  • Chicken Popcorn Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Sky Scraper Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Special Burger Meal
  • Kebab Meal Deal
  • Meal for 1
  • Meal for 2

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Chicken Curry
  • Chicken & Mushroom
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Hawaiian
  • Caribbean
  • Pepperoni
  • Donner Pizza
  • Mexican
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Vegetarian
  • Franky
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Hot Shot
  • Americano
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Meatball Pizza
  • Seafood
  • Mighty Meaty
  • L'amore Special

Calzone

  • Donner Calzone
  • Mushroom Calzone
  • Mexican Calzone
  • Create Your Own Calzone
  • BBQ Pulled Pork Calzone

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread Special
  • Create Your Own Garlic Bread

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Donner & Chicken Kebab
  • Shish & Chicken Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Full House Kebab
  • Tray of Donner Meat
  • Donner Meat & Chips

Burgers

  • Beef Burger & Chips
  • Cheeseburger & Chips
  • Hawaiian Burger & Chips
  • Chicken Burger & Chips
  • Chicken Fillet Burger & Chips
  • Donner Barm & Chips
  • Spicy Chicken Burger & Chips
  • Special Burger & Chips
  • L'amore Burger & Chips

Hot Dogs

  • Hot Dog
  • Spicy Hot Dog
  • L'amore Hot Dog

Chicken

  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 4 Pieces Chicken
  • Chicken & Chips
  • Hot Wings (8 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces) & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces)
  • Bargain Supper

Omelettes

  • Omelette with 2 Toppings

Pasta

  • Lasagne
  • Spaghetti & Meatballs
  • Spaghetti Bolognese

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Chips & Gravy
  • Curly Fries
  • Curly Fries with Cheese
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (8 Pieces)
  • Hash Browns (4 Pieces)
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Garlic Mushroom & Cheese
  • Side Salad
  • Cheesy Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Chips & Curry

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids 7" Margherita Pizza with 2 Toppings
  • Kids 2 Pieces of Chicken Goujons
  • Kids 10 Pieces of Popcorn Chicken
  • Kids 5 Pieces of Chicken Nuggets

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Chocolate Gateau
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (100ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Tango
  • Vimto
  • Mineral Water
  • Lucozade
  • Milkshake

Photos

L'Amore Pizza logo
L'Amore Pizza logo

L'Amore Pizza - St Helens

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around St Helens: WA10, WA11, WA9

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:10
-
02:00
Tuesday
16:10
-
02:00
Wednesday
16:10
-
02:10
Thursday
16:10
-
02:10
Friday
16:15
-
02:15
Saturday
16:15
-
02:15
Sunday
16:15
-
02:15

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Feb 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Lamore
Pyramids Pizza
L'amore Pizza
L'amore
L'Amore Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1700 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate L'Amore Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.