8 Upperton Road
Leicester, LE3 0BG

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Free Choice
  • Pepperoni Passion
  • Mighty Meaty
  • BBQ Pizza

Delivery Charge

  • Oadby
  • Wigston
  • Blaby
  • Enderby
  • Kirky
  • Muxloe
  • Ratby

Special Offers

  • Party Meal
  • Family Meal
  • Mixed Meal
  • Meal For 1
  • Meal For 2
  • Value Box
  • Strips Meal
  • Single Meal
  • Mix Meal For 2
  • Kebab Meal For 1
  • Kebab Meal For 2
  • Wrap Meal For 1
  • Wrap Meal For 2
  • Donner Meal
  • Combo Deal
  • Wings Deal
  • City Super Deal
  • City Deal
  • Double Deal
  • Fish Meal
  • Burger Meal
  • Nuggets Meal
  • Triple Choice

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Hawaiian
  • BBQ Della
  • Turkish Delight
  • Mushroom Della
  • Farm House
  • Classic
  • Beef Eater
  • Smokey Sausage
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Vegetarian
  • Hot Chicken
  • Free Choice
  • Italiano
  • Meat Feast
  • Mexicano
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Four Seasons
  • Pepperoni Passion
  • Chinese Chicken
  • Mighty Meaty
  • Indiana Hot
  • Seafood
  • Americana Hot
  • BBQ Pizza
  • City Flamer
  • City Special

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese
  • 10" Garlic Bread
  • 10" Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • 10" Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushrooms

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Cheese
  • Half Pounder Burger with Cheese
  • Vegetable Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Las Vegas Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • King Size Chicken Burger
  • White House Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Donner & Chicken Wrap

Pasta

  • Vegetable Lasagne
  • Meat Lasagne
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pasta

Fish & Chips

  • Fish & Chips

Salads

  • Mixed Salad
  • Coleslaw

Side Orders

  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Strips (8)
  • Onion Rings
  • Potato Skins with Cheese
  • Potato Skins with 1 Topping
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Jalapeno Peppers Cream Cheese
  • Chips
  • Chips with Cheese
  • Twisty Chips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
  • Hash Brown

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Meal
  • Kids Pizza Meal

Ice Cream

  • Häagen Dazs Ice Cream

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Tennessee Toffee Pie
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • 10 Chocolate Donuts

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Dr Pepper
  • Bottle Water

Photos

Leicester Pizza logo

Leicester Pizza - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE18, LE3, LE4, LE19, LE2, LE5

Serving Pizza, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:00
Thursday
16:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 1 Nov 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
City Pizza
Leicester Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

881 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Leicester Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.