218 Pontefract Road
Lundwood
Barnsley, S71 5PN

Phone: -

Menu

Chicken dishes
Burgers and wraps
Extras
Salads
Drinks
Family meals
Chicken meals
Burger meals
Kids meals
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Lundwood Fried Chicken (LFC) logo

Lundwood Fried Chicken (LFC) - Lundwood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Barnsley: S73, S75, S71, S70, S72

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
00:00
Saturday
12:00
-
00:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00


Also known as:
LFC Lundwood Fried Chicken
Lundwood Fried Chicken (LFC)
Mfc Fried Chicken

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

les @
Mar 5, 2016
very unhappy customer,placed a telephone order at 6pm,food arrived at 7.10pm ,wrong order and food cold,called lfc straight away,said they would get the right order to me straight away,8.10pm still waiting,called them back again and was told my order was on its was,food arrived at 8.30,piping hot and a very enjoyable meal

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Lundwood Fried Chicken (LFC)

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.