171 - 172 Brithweunydd Road
Trealaw, CF40 2UH

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Small Breakfast
  • Medium Breakfast
  • Large Breakfast
  • Chicken Curry

Sunday Menu

  • class="categoryName ">Sunday Menu

Only available on a Sunday

All lunches are sent out cold

Beef Dinner

Breakfasts

  • Small Breakfast
  • Medium Breakfast
  • Large Breakfast
  • Breakfast Roll
  • Poached Egg on Toast

Main Meals

  • Chicken Curry
  • Faggots, Peas & Gravy
  • Cheese & Potato Pie
  • Scampi
  • Cod
  • Ham, Egg & Chips
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Chicken Ball Special

Burgers

  • Classic Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Bacon Burger
  • Egg Burger

Baguettes

  • Ham Salad Baguette
  • Ham Baguette
  • Tuna Mayo Baguette
  • BBQ Chicken Baguette
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken Baguette
  • Egg Mayo Baguette
  • Breakfast Baguette
  • BLT Baguette

Sandwiches

  • Ham Salad Sandwich
  • Cheese Salad Sandwich
  • Chicken Mayo Sandwich
  • Egg Mayo Sandwich
  • Tuna Mayo Sandwich
  • Chicken Sandwich

Omelettes

  • Ham & Cheese Omelette
  • Ham Omelette
  • Cheese Omelette
  • Cheese & Onion Omelette
  • Bacon & Mushrooms Omelette

Jacket Potatoes

  • Jacket Potato with Beans & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Chicken Curry
  • Jacket Potato with Tuna Mayo

Butties

  • Chip Butty
  • Bacon Butty
  • Egg & Bacon Butty
  • Egg & Sausage Butty
  • Sausage & Bacon Butty
  • Sausage Butty

Salad

  • Salad

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Onion Rings
  • Cheese Chips
  • Cheese Beans & Chips
  • Beans & Chips
  • Gravy & Chips
  • Curry Sauce & Chips
  • Garlic Bread

Kids Meals

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Sausage
  • Kids Fish Fingers
  • Kids Spaghetti Bolognese

Milkshakes

  • class="categoryName ">Milkshakes

Milkshake

Christmas Menu

  • class="categoryName ">Christmas Menu

Christmas Dinner

Wraps

  • Breakfast Wrap
  • Sausage Wrap
  • Salad Wrap
  • BBQ Chicken Wrap
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Mayo Wrap
  • Ham & Cheese Wrap

Drinks

  • class="categoryName ">Drinks
  • Pepsi Max
  • Fruit Shoot
  • Bottled Water
  • Ribena
  • Tea
  • Coffee
  • Hot Chocolate

Pepsi

Photos

Little AJ's Cafe logo

Little AJ's Cafe - Trealaw

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Trealaw: CF41, CF40, CF37, CF43, CF42

Serving Breakfast, Sandwiches, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
09:00
-
16:00
Tuesday
09:00
-
16:00
Wednesday
09:00
-
16:00
Thursday
09:00
-
16:00
Friday
09:00
-
16:00
Saturday
09:00
-
15:00
Sunday
10:00
-
14:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 24 Aug 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Little AJs Cafe
Little AJ's Cafe
Little Aj's Cafe

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

149 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Little AJ's Cafe

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.