40 Main Street
Crossgates, KY4 8AJ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Happy Meal
  • Snack Box
  • Salt & Pepper Chicken
  • Chicken Breast Curry
  • Chicken Fried Rice

Starter

  • Mixed Starter for Two
  • Duck Rolls
  • Spring Rolls
  • Mini Spring Rolls
  • Barbecued Spare Ribs
  • Curried Vegetable Samosa
  • Barbecued Spare Ribs
  • Barbecued Spare Ribs
  • Salt & Pepper
  • Chicken Wings
  • Sesame
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Smoked
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Crispy Wan Ton
  • Chicken on Skewers (N)
  • Mussels in Black Bean Sauce
  • Aromatic Crispy Duck

Soup

  • Hot & Sour Soup
  • Special Soup
  • Crab Meat & Sweetcorn Soup
  • Chicken Noodle Soup
  • Chicken Sweetcorn Soup
  • Chicken Mushrooms Soup
  • Beef Tomato Soup
  • Wan Ton Soup

Chef's Special

  • Lemon Chicken
  • Chicken with Orange Sauce
  • Chicken with Plum Sauce
  • Lemon Duck
  • Duck with Orange Sauce
  • Duck with Plum Sauce
  • King Prawn with Plum Sauce
  • Crispy Shredded Chicken with Sweet & Sour Sauce
  • Spicy Crispy Shredded Chicken with Chilli Sauce
  • Spicy Crispy Shredded Chicken with Honey Sauce
  • Crispy Shredded Beef with Sweet & Sour Sauce
  • Spicy Crispy Shredded Beef with Chilli Sauce
  • Spicy Crispy Shredded Beef with Honey Sauce
  • Char Siu with Honey Sauce
  • Roast Duck Cantonese Style
  • Roast Chicken Cantonese Style
  • Salt & Pepper Chicken
  • Salt & Pepper Chicken Balls
  • Salt & Pepper Crispy Shredded Chicken
  • Salt & Pepper Crispy Shredded Beef
  • Salt & Pepper King Prawn
  • Salt & Pepper Mussels
  • Salt & Pepper Chips
  • Salt & Pepper Mini Spring Roll

Szechuan Dishes

  • Szechuan

Honey Chilli Dishes

  • Honey Chilli

Kung Po Dishes

  • Kung Po

Green Pepper

  • Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce

Peking Sauce Dishes

  • Peking Sauce

Tomato Dishes

  • Tomato

Brocolli Dishes

  • Brocolli

Onion & Oyster

  • Onion & Oyster Sauce

Beansprouts & Oyster

  • Beansprouts & Oyster Sauce

Pineapple Dishes

  • Pineapple

Mushroom Dishes

  • Mushroom

Chop Suey Dishes

  • Chop Suey

Cashew Nuts

  • Cashew Nuts with Bamboo Shoots (N)

Satay Sauce Dishes

  • Satay Sauce (N)

Fresh Ginger

  • Fresh Ginger & Spring Onions

Sweet Chilli Dishes

  • Sweet Chilli

Sweet & Sour Dishes

  • Sweet Sour

Curry Dishes

  • Chicken Breast Curry
  • Curry

Thai Curry Dishes

  • Thai Chicken Curry
  • Thai Beef Curry
  • Thai Char Siu Curry
  • Thai King Prawn Curry
  • Thai Duck Curry
  • Thai Special Curry (mixed meat)

Foo Yung Dishes

  • Special Foo young (mixed meat)
  • Ham Foo young
  • King Prawn Foo young
  • Shrimp Foo young
  • Mushrooms Foo young
  • Chicken Foo young
  • Char Siu Foo young

Fried Rice Dishes

  • Hot Spicy Chicken Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Ham & Chicken Fried Rice
  • Beef Fried Rice
  • Yang Zhou Fried Rice
  • Shrimp Fried Rice
  • King Prawn Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Duck Fried Rice
  • Char Siu & Duck Fried Rice
  • Singapore Fried Rice
  • Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice

Chow Mein Dishes

  • Hot Spicy Chicken Chow Mein
  • Chicken Chow Mein
  • Beef Chow Mein
  • Char Siu Chow Mein
  • Shrimp Chow Mein
  • King Prawn Chow Mein
  • Duck Chow Mein
  • Char Siu & Duck Chow Mein
  • Special Chow Mein
  • Singapore Chow Mein
  • Singapore Rice Noodle
  • Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein

Crispy Noodles

  • Chicken Crispy Noodles
  • Beef Crispy Noodles
  • Char Siu Crispy Noodles
  • King Prawn Crispy Noodles
  • Duck Crispy Noodles
  • Special Crispy Noodles

Mixed Vegetable

  • Mixed Vegetables with Sweet & Sour Sauce
  • Mixed Vegetables with Szechuan Sauce
  • Mixed Vegetables with Satay Sauce (N)
  • Mixed Vegetables with Oyster Sauce
  • Mixed Vegetables with Black Bean Sauce
  • Mixed Vegetables with Cashew Nuts (N)
  • Mixed Vegetables with Kung Po Sauce (N)

European Dishes

  • Chicken Maryland
  • Roast Chicken - European
  • Cheese & Tomato Omelette
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Spanish Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Shrimp Omelette
  • King Prawn Omelette
  • Ham Omellete
  • Plain Omelette
  • Sausage & Chips with Barbecued Sauce

Side Dishes

  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Chips
  • Chow Mein
  • Mushrooms
  • Mushroom with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
  • Fried Beansprouts
  • Fried Onions
  • Onion Rings
  • Prawn Crackers
  • Cashew Nuts (N)
  • Banana Fritters
  • Pineapple Fritters
  • Sauce

Munchie Box

  • 7" Munchie Box
  • 10" Munchie Box

Happy Meal

  • Happy Meal

Set Dinners

  • Set Meal for 2
  • Set Meal for 3

Snack Box

  • Snack Box

Kids Meal

  • Sausage
  • Chicken Balls
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Bites

Drinks

  • Cans
  • 1.5 Litre Bottle
  • 2 Litre Bottle

Photos

Loon Wah - Crossgates

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Crossgates:

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:00
Thursday
16:30
-
23:00
Friday
16:30
-
23:00
Saturday
16:30
-
23:00
Sunday
16:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Nov 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
New Loon Wah
Loon Wah

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

16 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Loon Wah

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.