48 Chalk Farm Road
Chalk Farm
London, NW1 8AJ

Phone: 02072674868

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Made In Brasil Boteco

In Brazil, “BOTECO” is traditionally known as a friendly neighbourhood bar where good drinks and bar snacks were sold in a lively atmosphere with good music - a meeting place for ‘’bohemians’’ where you can chat without obligations. That’s exactly where their inspiration comes from, the traditional botecos of Rio de Janeiro and São Paulo.

2 for 1 at Made In Brasil Boteco

In Brazil, “BOTECO” is traditionally known as a friendly neighbourhood bar where good drinks and bar snacks were sold in a lively atmosphere with good music - a meeting place for ‘’bohemians’’ where you can chat without obligations. That’s exactly where their inspiration comes from, the traditional botecos of Rio de Janeiro and São Paulo.

Menu

Pescados & Frutos Do Mar - Fish & Seafood

  • Bolinhos de Bacalhau
  • Isca de Peixe
  • Acarajé (N)
  • Casquinha de Siri
  • Camarão Alho e Óleo (GF)
  • Misto Fritto do Mar

Carne - Meat

  • Bolinhos de Carne Seca
  • Ostelinha de Porco Com Mandioca Cozida (GF)
  • Carne de Sol Com Mandio
  • Frango à Passarinho
  • Calabresa Acebolada
  • Coxinha

Vegetariano - Veggie

  • Azeitonas (GF)
  • Banana da Terra Frita
  • Pão de Queijo
  • Pastel de Queijo
  • Salada de Palmito Com Biquinho (GF)
  • Abobrinha Recheada (GF)
  • Mandioca Frita

Made in Brasil Classics - Platters To Share

  • Brazilian Snacks Platter
  • Vegetarian Snacks Platter
  • Picanha Aperitivo

Traditional Main Dishes

  • Moqueca
  • Camarão na Moranga (GF)
  • Feijoada (GF)
  • Picanha Na Chapa (GF)

Side Orders

  • Steamed Rce (GF)
  • Vinagrete (GF)
  • Torresmo - Pork Rind
  • Feijão - Brown Beans (GF)
  • Couve - Sautéed Greens (GF)
  • Potato Chips
  • Mixed Leaves (GF)

Sobremesas - Desserts

  • Pudim de Leite (GF)
  • Cheesecake de Maracujá
  • Brazil Nut Chocolate Brownie
  • Brigadeiro (Each)
  • Açaí na Tigela (GF)

Option

  • Gluten Free
  • Vegetarian Option with Mixed Vegetables available

Photos

Made In Brasil logo
Made In Brasil logo

Made In Brasil - Chalk Farm

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Brazilian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
16:00
-
23:00
Saturday
13:00
-
22:30
Sunday
13:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 5 Sep 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warren Street - 0.45m, Euston - 0.6m, Camden Town - 0.63m


Also known as:
Made In Brasil - Boteco
Made In Brasil Boteco
Made In Brasil
Made In Brasil Bote Co

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

8 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Made In Brasil

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.