612 Bristol Road
Selly Oak
Birmingham, B29 6BQ


Phone: 01214714545

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Any Half Pounder Burger Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • King Size Mixed Kebab
  • King Size Donner Kebab

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pollo
  • Hawaiian
  • BLT Pizza
  • Bombino
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Hot Mexican
  • Pepperoni Delight
  • Pepperoni Perfection
  • Mexicano
  • Italiano Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Kebab Della
  • Queen of The Sea
  • Indian Chicken Pizza
  • Cantonese Chicken Pizza
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Big BBQ Pizza
  • Sweet Lover
  • Meat Lovers
  • Chicken Delight Pizza (With BBQ Sauce)
  • Chicken Delight (With Chilli Sauce)
  • Mama Mia`s Special Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • 9" Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • 9" Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese & Onion
  • 12" Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • 12" Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese & Onion
  • 3 Pieces of Garlic Bread
  • 3 Pieces of Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • 6 Pieces of Garlic Bread
  • 6 Pieces of Garlic Bread with Cheese

Kebabs

  • King Size Chicken Breast Kebab
  • King Size Mixed Kebab
  • King Size Donner Kebab
  • Regular Meat & Fries

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Beef Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Hawaiian Cheeseburger
  • Mexican Cheeseburger
  • Mama Mia Cheeseburger
  • Quarter Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Mama Mia Cheeseburger Meal

Burger Meals

  • Mama Mia Cheeseburger Meal
  • Any Half Pounder Burger Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger Meal

South. Fried Chicken

  • Chicken with Fries
  • Chicken
  • 8 Pieces of Hot Chicken Wings with Fries
  • 8 Pieces of BBQ Chicken Wings with Fries
  • 8 Pieces of Chicken Nuggets with Fries
  • 6 Pieces Spicy Chicken Strippers with Fries
  • Popcorn Chicken

Pasta

  • Meat Lasagne with Cheese
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Vegetable Lasagne with Cheese

Salads

  • Coleslaw
  • Mixed Salad
  • Tuna Salad

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese
  • Potato Skins with Cheese
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (6) & Fries
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Onion Rings

Dips

  • Dip
  • Any 4 Dips

Kids Meals

  • Kids Meal
  • Kids Meal

Meal Deals

  • Student Choice Meal
  • Kebab Deal
  • Mix Meal Deal
  • Home Alone
  • Pizza Deal
  • Mama Mia Deal
  • Bonanza Deal 1
  • Bonanza Deal 2
  • Bonanza Deal 3
  • Big Party Deal
  • Meal Deal For 1
  • Meal Deal For 2
  • Meal Deal For 3
  • Winter Special
  • Tex Mex Platter
  • Family Deal
  • Any 3 x 09" Pizzas
  • Any 3 x 12" Pizzas
  • Mama Mia Special
  • Any 3 x 14" Pizzas
  • Buy 1 Pizza Get 2 Pizzas FREE

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheese Cake
  • Häagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ML)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta Orange
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Mineral Water
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Cherry Coke
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Lilt

Photos

Mamma Mia Pizza logo
Mamma Mia Pizza logo

Mamma Mia Pizza - Selly Oak

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B29, B4, B1, B30, B3, B2, B13, B16, B45, B32, B14, B5, B31, B38, B15

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
04:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
04:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
04:30
Thursday
12:00
-
04:30
Friday
12:00
-
04:30
Saturday
12:00
-
04:30
Sunday
12:00
-
03:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Jan 2019. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Mama Mia Pizza
Mamma Mia
Mamma Mia Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

243 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

woody @
Aug 2, 2013
Food is sound but they sent the wrong order charged more an when it was sent back i was blacklisted...... shame coz food was good.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mamma Mia Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.