1a Park Gate
Chadderton, OL9 0AW

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Margherita
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Special Kebab

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Garlic Margherita
  • Funghi
  • Prosciutto
  • Prosciutto Funghi
  • Tropicana
  • Pollo
  • Pollo Funghi
  • Chilli
  • Pepperoni
  • Pepperoni Tropical
  • Hot Shot
  • Tuna Special
  • Seafood
  • Spicy Pollo
  • Toscana
  • Mexicano
  • Seafood Marinara
  • Donner Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Paradise
  • Meat Feast (Garlic Optional)
  • Roman Pollo
  • Vegetarian (Garlic Optional)
  • Americana (Garlic Optional)
  • Mamma's Special

Calzone

  • Calzone Kiev
  • Calzone Donner
  • Calzone Special

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Pomodoro Garlic Bread with Pizza Sauce

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab (Chicken & Shish)
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Special Kebab

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • American Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Garlic Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Vegetarian Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Smokey Burger
  • Mamma's Special Burger
  • Mayo Chicken Burger with Chips

Pasta

  • Spaghetti
  • Chilli Con Carne
  • Lasagne

Extras

  • French Fries
  • French Fries with Cheese
  • French Fries with Sauce
  • Donner Meat
  • Donner & Fries
  • Chicken Nuggets (6) & Fries
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Mushroom in Garlic Butter
  • Side Salad
  • Sauce
  • Meat Samosa Hot & Spicy (5)
  • Wraps

Kids Meal

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Tango

Photos

Mamma's Pizza logo
Mamma's Pizza logo

Mamma's Pizza - Chadderton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Chadderton: M24, OL1, OL2, OL8, OL9

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
23:30
Saturday
17:30
-
23:30
Sunday
17:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 Dec 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Mamma's Pizza Chadderton
Mamma's Pizza
Mamma's Pizza Chadderton
Mamma's Pizza
Mamma's

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

74 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mamma's Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.