131 Standstead Road
Forest Hill
London, SE23 1HH


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • The Original Pizza
  • 8 Pieces BBQ Chicken Wings
  • Meal 2
  • Half Pounder Burger Meal
  • Magnum Meal

Fresh Salad

  • Coleslaw

Special Offers

  • Quarter Pounder Meal
  • Half Pounder Burger Meal
  • MMM Burger Meal
  • Variety Meal
  • Spicy Wings Meal
  • Chicken Meal
  • BBQ Ribs Meal
  • Family Treat 1
  • Family Treat 2
  • Classic Meal
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Magnum Meal
  • Bargain Bucket Meal
  • Double Hamburger Meal
  • Double Steak Burger Meal
  • Monday & Tuesday
  • Wednesday & Thursday
  • Mamma's Special

Pizzas

  • The Original Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • BBQ Blast Halal Pizza
  • BBQ Meat Blast Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Mamma's Choice Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • New Your Deli Pizza
  • Mexican Heatware Pizza
  • Mamma's Deluxe Pizza
  • Mamma's Aroma Pizza
  • Americano Pizza
  • Tex Mex Pizza
  • Do Do Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Cajun Supreme Pizza
  • Smokey BBQ Pizza
  • Oriental Express with Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Oriental Express with Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Mamma's Sizzler Pizza
  • Vegetarian Delight Pizza
  • Vegetarian Deluxe Pizza
  • Tuna Tuna Pizza
  • Seafood Special Pizza
  • Peking Duck Pizza
  • Caribbean Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • Mamma's Special Pizza
  • Mamma's Perfection Pizza
  • Mamma's Supreme Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza
  • Chicken Feast Pizza
  • Perfect Pepperoni Pizza
  • Pecking Duck Pizza
  • The Tuscan Pizza

Pastas

  • Meat Lasagne Pasta
  • Vegetable Lasagne Pasta
  • Spaghetti Bolognese

Chicken

  • Fried Chicken
  • Fried Hot Chicken Wings
  • Grilled Chicken Wings

Burgers

  • Hamburger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Steak Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Cheese
  • Half Pounder Burger with Cheese
  • Las Vegas Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger with Cheese
  • Tower Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Fish Burger with Cheese
  • Vegetarian Burger
  • Vegetarian Burger with Cheese

Fresh Salads

  • Green Salad
  • Greek Salad
  • Coleslaw

Side Orders

  • 4 Pieces Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Cheese Garlic Pizza Bread
  • 8 Pieces Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings
  • 8 Pieces BBQ Chicken Wings
  • 8 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • 6 Pieces Chicken Strips
  • Potato Wedges
  • 6 Pieces Potato Skins with Cheese
  • 6 Pieces Potato Skins
  • 8 Pieces Onion Rings
  • 8 Pieces Crispy Mushrooms
  • Twister Fries
  • 6 Pieces Hash Brown
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips
  • 8 Pieces Mozzarella Melters
  • 6 Pieces Jalapeno Scrunches
  • Portion of Chicken Popcorn
  • Hash Browns (6 Pieces)
  • Lamb BBQ Ribs with Chips & 2 Dips
  • Wings & Wedges Combo
  • 8 Pieces Fish Fingers

Delicious Dips

  • Dip

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream 500ml
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Kids Meal

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2

Combo

  • Combo Meal 1
  • Combo Meal 2
  • Family Meal Combo

Chicken Deals

  • Meal 1
  • Meal 2
  • Meal 3
  • Meal 4
  • Meal 5
  • Meal 6
  • Meal 7
  • Meal 8
  • Meal 9

Pizza Deals

  • Two Share
  • Mamma's Special
  • Party Party
  • Hungry Hungry
  • The Sizzler
  • Three Pizza

Double Deals

  • Double Deal 1
  • Double Deal 2
  • Double Deal 3

Meal Deals

  • Single Deal
  • Mamma's Meal Deal
  • Party Special
  • Family Special
  • Mamma's Party Pack

Platters

  • Mamma's Platter

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Tennessee Toffee Pie
  • Carrot Cake
  • Apple Pie

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-cola
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Mirinda Orange
  • KA Pineapple
  • KA Fruit Punch
  • Mirinda Strawberry
  • Tango Orange
  • Fanta

Photos

Mammas Pizza logo
Mammas Pizza logo
Mammas Pizza logo

Mammas Pizza - Forest Hill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: SE12, SE10, SW9, BR1, BR2, SE3, SE24, SE27, SE26, BR3, SE16, SE2, SE15, SE20, SE6, SE5, SE4, SE19, SW16, SE13, SE8, SE23, SE21, SE25, SE14, SW2, SE22, SE17

Serving Pizza, Italian, Halal

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
00:00
Thursday
11:00
-
00:00
Friday
11:00
-
01:00
Saturday
11:00
-
01:00
Sunday
11:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 May 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Mamma's Pizza SE23
Big Mammas Pizza
Mamma's Pizza SE23
Mammas Pizza & Chicken
Mammas Pizza & Chicken (Halal)
Mammas Pizza
Mammas

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

142 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mammas Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.