112 Digbeth High Street
Birmingham, B5 6DT

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Mixed Starter
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Madras
  • Korma

Non Veg Starters

  • Mixed Starter
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Shami Kebab
  • Nargis Kebab
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Meat Samosa
  • Chicken Chaat Puri

Vegetarian Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Mushroom Pakora
  • Vegetable Puri
  • Paneer Shashlik

Seafood Starters

  • Fish Tikka
  • Fish Pakora
  • Prawn Puri

Starters

  • Poppadom
  • Spicy Poppadom
  • Onion Salad, Mint Sauce & Chutney
  • Mixed Raitha

Tandoori Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Lamb Shashlik
  • Paneer Shashlik
  • Tandoori Chicken (Half)
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Platter

Specialities

  • Karahi
  • Naga
  • Rezala
  • Chasni
  • Tandoori Murgh Masala
  • Garlic Chilli
  • Achari
  • Bhuna

Masala Dishes

  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Pasanda
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Pasanda

Balti Dishes

  • Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Keema Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Chicken & Lamb Balti
  • Chicken, Lamb & Prawn Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Lamb Tikka Balti
  • Fish Tikka Balti (Hake)

Curry Dishes

  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Korma
  • Dopiaza
  • Bhuna
  • Dansak
  • Pathia
  • Rogan Josh
  • Methi
  • Jalfrezi

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Paneer Tikka Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani

Biryani Specials

  • Achari Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Chicken, Lamb & Prawn Biryani
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken Biryani

Vegetable Mains

  • Vegetable Balti
  • Vegetable Curry
  • Mushroom Curry
  • Spinach Curry
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Vegetable Madras
  • Vegetable Dansak
  • Vegetable Pathia
  • Vegetable Rogan Josh
  • Vegetable Korma
  • Muttar Paneer
  • Spinach Paneer
  • Vegetable Paneer
  • Garlic Chilli Paneer
  • Paneer Tikka Masala
  • Butter Paneer

Vegetable Sides

  • Vegetable Curry Side
  • Mushroom Curry Side
  • Spinach Bhaji Side
  • Vegetable Bhaji Side
  • Bhindi Bhaji Side
  • Cauliflower Bhaji Side
  • Mushroom Bhaji Side
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Tarka Daal
  • Madras Daal
  • Saag Aloo
  • Muttar Paneer Side
  • Spinach Paneer
  • Vegetable Paneer

English Dishes

  • Scampi & Chips
  • Plaice & Chips
  • Omelette & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Chicken Goujons & Chips

Sundries

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Chips
  • Chapati
  • Buttered Chapati
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Onion Rings
  • Curry Sauce
  • Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Chilli Cheese Naan
  • Tandoori Roti

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • 7-up
  • Tango
  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • 7-up
  • Tango

Photos

Manzil logo
Manzil logo

Manzil - Birmingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B13, B28, B3, B16, B11, B6, B19, B25, B7, B17, B27, B9, B4, B10, B8, B15, B23, B21, B24, B18, B29, B1, B12, B2, B5

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
18:00
-
01:00
Thursday
18:00
-
01:00
Friday
18:00
-
02:55
Saturday
18:00
-
02:55
Sunday
18:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Manzils
Manzil
Manzils Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1543 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Manzil

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.