54 Onslow Road
Southampton, SO14 0JN

Phone: -

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Manzil Tandoori

A warm welcome is extended to you from the Manzil Tandoori Indian Restaurant. Manzil’s was established in 1978 and they are one of the longest running Indian restaurants in the South of England. The owner, Mr Sayed Hoque, and his son aim to offer their diners an unparalleled and unique dining experience in a warm and relaxed environment.

2 for 1 at Manzil Tandoori

A warm welcome is extended to you from the Manzil Tandoori Indian Restaurant. Manzil’s was established in 1978 and they are one of the longest running Indian restaurants in the South of England. The owner, Mr Sayed Hoque, and his son aim to offer their diners an unparalleled and unique dining experience in a warm and relaxed environment.

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Korma
  • Masala
  • Madras

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Samosa Starter
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Reshmi Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter (Quarter)
  • Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • Chaat
  • Chana Chaat
  • Aloo Chaat

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken (Half)
  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Tikka Main
  • Shashlik
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main

Tandoori Masala

  • Tandoori Chicken Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala

House Specials

  • Chicken Ke Bihar
  • Chicken Rezala
  • Lamb Rezala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Makhani
  • Lamb Makhani
  • Gosht Lazeez
  • Chicken Bangla
  • Chicken Badham Pasanda
  • Chicken Mirch Masala
  • Chicken Palak Masala
  • Lamb Palak Masala
  • Jingha Palak Masala

Curry Dishes

  • Curry

Jalfrezi Dishes

  • Jalfrezi

Korma Dishes

  • Korma

Bhuna Dishes

  • Bhuna

Dopiaza Dishes

  • Dupiaza

Masala Dishes

  • Masala

Karahi Dishes

  • Karahi

Rogan Josh Dishes

  • Rogan

Kashmiri Dishes

  • Kashmir

Ceylon Dishes

  • Ceylon

Pathia Dishes

  • Pathia

Dansak Dishes

  • Dansak

Balti Dishes

  • Balti

Madras Dishes

  • Madras

Vindaloo Dishes

  • Vindaloo

Pasanda Dishes

  • Pasanda

Fish Dishes

  • Aye Masala
  • Aye Jalfrezi
  • Aye Karahi
  • Aye Fish Biryani

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Vegetable Curry
  • Vegetable Korma
  • Vegetable Madras
  • Vegetable Dupiaza
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Vegetable Rogan
  • Vegetable Pasanda
  • Vegetable Balti
  • Vegetable Dansak
  • Vegetable Pathia
  • Vegetable Jalfrezi
  • Vegetable Sobzi Karahi

Vegetarian Sides

  • Mushroom Curry
  • Mixed Vegetable
  • Daal Lentils
  • Tarka Daal with Garlic
  • Daal Masala
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Paneer
  • Gobi Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Aloo Chana

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Basmati Pilau Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Peas Pilau Rice
  • Egg Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Keema Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice

Bread

  • Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Kulcha Naan
  • Stuffed Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Dhaniya Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chapatti
  • Buttered Chapatti
  • Paratha
  • Egg Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Puri

Sundries

  • Poppadom
  • Masala Poppadom
  • Chutney

Thali Dishes

  • Tikka Thali
  • Vegetable Thali

European Dishes

  • Fried Chicken with Chips
  • Omelette with Chips
  • Mushroom Omelette with Chips
  • Chicken Omelette with Chips
  • Spanish Omelette with Chips
  • Prawn Omelette with Chips
  • Chips

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
  • Diet Coca-Cola

Photos

Manzil Tandoori logo
Manzil Tandoori logo
Manzil Tandoori logo

Manzil Tandoori - Southampton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Southampton: SO14, SO15, SO16, SO17, SO18

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
03:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
03:00
Wednesday
18:00
-
03:00
Thursday
18:00
-
03:00
Friday
18:00
-
03:00
Saturday
18:00
-
03:00
Sunday
18:00
-
03:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 1 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Original Manzil Tandoori
Manzil Tandoori

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

420 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Manzil Tandoori

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.