57 Station Road
Redcar, TS10 1DT

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Hot Shot Parmesan
  • Meal Deal 2

Special Offers

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Family Deal

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hunter Pizza
  • Al Funghi Pizza
  • Zeno Pizza
  • Zahra Pizza
  • Mono Pizza
  • London Pizza
  • Roma Pizza
  • Italiano Special Pizza
  • Veg Special Pizza
  • Hot Veg Pizza
  • Prosciutto Pizza
  • BBQ Ham Pizza
  • Milano Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Toscana Pizza
  • Paradiso Pizza
  • Ham Calzone Pizza
  • Napolita Pizza
  • Ham Kiev Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Peri Peri Chicken Pizza
  • Sorrento Pizza
  • Pollo Funghi Pizza
  • Cipolle Pizza
  • Sour BBQ Pizza
  • Pollo Veneto Pizza
  • Texas BBQ Pizza
  • Pollo Mamoni Pizza
  • Pollo Supremo Pizza
  • New York Pizza
  • Pollo Calzone Pizza
  • Pollo Kiev Pizza
  • Pollo Tandoori Pizza
  • Pollo Tikka Pizza
  • Parmo Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Spicy Pollo Pizza
  • Inferno Pizza
  • Explosive Pizza
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Guisborough Pizza
  • Marco Special Pizza
  • Siciliano Pizza
  • Meat Special Pizza
  • Pizza Donner
  • Bolognese Funghi Pizza
  • Quattro Stagioni Pizza
  • Zetland Calzone Pizza
  • Tuna Pizza
  • Marinard Pizza
  • Miami Pizza
  • Tuna Supreme Pizza
  • Seafood Special Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Cheese Garlic Bread
  • Tomato Garlic Bread
  • Mushroom Garlic Bread
  • Pepperoni & Cheese Garlic Bread
  • Donner Garlic Bread

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Chicken Tandoori Kebab
  • Lamb Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Special Kebab
  • Portion of Donner Meat

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Bolognese Burger
  • Pepperoni Burger
  • Jumbo Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Garlic Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Parmo Burger

Parmesans

  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Al Funghi Parmesan
  • Zeno Parmesan
  • Pepperoni Parmesan
  • Hot Shot Parmesan
  • Kiev Parmesan
  • Hawaiian Parmesan
  • Scilliano Parmesan
  • Bolognese Parmesan
  • BBQ Parmesan
  • BBQ Tandoori Parmesan
  • Mexican Parmesan
  • Donner Parmesan
  • Italian Parmesan
  • House Parmesan

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Tandoori Wrap
  • Tikka Wrap
  • Parmo Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap
  • Mexican Wrap
  • Special Wrap
  • Italian Wrap

Potato Dishes

  • Chips
  • Chips & Garlic
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips & Cheese & Garlic
  • Chips & Donner
  • Chips & Bechamel Sauce
  • Chips & Bolognese
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Bake
  • Chilli Bake Potato Wedges

Special Dishes

  • Scampi (10)
  • Chicken Nuggets (10)
  • Half Roast Chicken
  • Mozzarella Sticks (10)

Sundries

  • Small Tub of Sauce
  • Portion of Chilli Pickle
  • Large Tub of Sauce
  • Pitta Bread

Appetisers

  • Onion Rings (12)
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Side Salad
  • Coleslaw

Kids Meal

  • Kids 7" Pizza with 2 Toppings
  • Kids 7" Margherita with Donner Meat & Chips
  • Kids 7" Margherita with 4 Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Kids 7" Margherita with 4 Mozzarella Sticks

Desserts

  • Sweet Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Coca-Cola Zero
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta Orange
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Pepsi
  • Cherry Coke
  • 7-up
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Lilt

Photos

Marco's 2 - Redcar

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Redcar: TS11

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
16:00
-
01:00
Saturday
16:00
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Jul 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Marcos 2
Marco's 2

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

87 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Marco's 2

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.