62 Justice Mill Lane
Aberdeen, AB11 6EP


Phone: -

Menu

Fish

  • Haddock Jumbo
  • Haddock Standard
  • Scampi x8
  • Fish Cake x3

Option Fish

  • Single
  • Supper

Chicken

  • Chicken Breast
  • Chicken Breast in Butter
  • Chicken Leg
  • Chicken Leg in Butter
  • Chicken Fillets
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Nuggets x8
  • Chicken Wings x5

Pies

  • Steak Pie
  • Chicken Pie
  • Mince Pie
  • Macaroni Pie

Burgers

  • Cheese Burger
  • Double Cheese Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Double Beef Burger
  • Double Cheese Burger in Batter
  • Chicken Burger
  • Vegi Burger

Meat

  • Jumbo Sausage
  • Smoked Sausage
  • Chop Steak
  • Mock Chop
  • King Rib

Puddings

  • White, Red, Black
  • Haggis Pudding

9" Pizzas

  • Margarita
  • Hawaiian
  • Meaty
  • Pepperoni Full
  • BBQ
  • Tuna Special
  • Mexican Spicy (Hot)
  • Kebabs
  • Chicken Special
  • Veggie
  • Palermo
  • Siciliano (Hot)
  • Milano
  • Curry Special
  • Marco's Special

12" Pizzas

  • Margarita
  • Hawaiian
  • Meaty
  • Pepperoni Full
  • BBQ
  • Tuna Special
  • Mexican Spicy (Hot)
  • Kebabs
  • Chicken Special
  • Veggie
  • Palermo
  • Siciliano (Hot)
  • Milano
  • Curry Special
  • Marco's Special

15" Pizzas

  • Margarita
  • Hawaiian
  • Meaty
  • Pepperoni Full
  • BBQ
  • Tuna Special
  • Mexican Spicy (Hot)
  • Kebabs
  • Chicken Special
  • Veggie
  • Palermo
  • Siciliano (Hot)
  • Milano
  • Curry Special
  • Marco's Special

Ice Cream

  • Traditional Vanilla
  • Honey Comb
  • Chocolate
  • Strawberry

Option Ice Cream

  • 120ml
  • 1 Liter

Chips

  • Chips
  • Large Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips & Curry Sauce
  • Chips & Gravy
  • Chips, Cheese & Curry
  • Chips, Cheese & Gravy
  • Chips & Cheese, Beans
  • Chips & Chicken Curry
  • Chips, Beans & Sausage

Extras

  • Garlic Bread & Cheese
  • Garlic Mushrooms x8
  • Onion Rings
  • Cheese
  • Beans
  • Curry Sauce
  • Gravy
  • Mushy Peas
  • Pickled Egg
  • Pickled Onion

Fritters (Single)

  • Pineapple Fritters
  • Potato Fritters
  • Mars Bar in Butter

Baked Potatoes

  • Tuna, Mayonnaise
  • Beans
  • Beans, Cheese
  • Chilli Con Carne
  • Chilli Con Carne, Cheese
  • Cheese
  • Plain with Butter

Desserts

  • Profiteroles
  • Tiramisu
  • Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge

Option 9" Toppings

  • Ham
  • Pineapple
  • Pepperoni
  • Beef
  • Smoky Sausage
  • Chicken
  • Sweetcorn
  • Mushrooms
  • Onions
  • Jalapenos
  • Peppers
  • Olives

Option 12" Toppings

  • Ham
  • Pineapple
  • Pepperoni
  • Beef
  • Smoky Sausage
  • Chicken
  • Sweetcorn
  • Mushrooms
  • Onions
  • Jalapenos
  • Peppers
  • Olives

Option 15" Toppings

  • Ham
  • Pineapple
  • Pepperoni
  • Beef
  • Smoky Sausage
  • Chicken
  • Sweetcorn
  • Mushrooms
  • Onions
  • Jalapenos
  • Peppers
  • Olives

Photos

Marco's Fast Food logo

Marco's Fast Food - Aberdeen

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Aberdeen: AB11, AB10, AB12, AB16, AB24, AB15

Serving Pizza, Fish and chips, British

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:00
Thursday
16:00
-
23:00
Friday
16:00
-
23:00
Saturday
16:00
-
23:00
Sunday
16:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Oct 2019. Score: Improvement Required. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Marcos Fast Food
Marco's Fast Food

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

994 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Marco's Fast Food

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.