13 Stuart Street
East Kilbride, G74 4NG

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Regular Fish
  • Jumbo Sausage (2)
  • Half Pizza Crunch
  • Crunchy Box
  • Coca-Cola

Special Offers

  • Half Pizza with 1 Topping
  • Half Pizza with 2 Toppings
  • Crunchy Box
  • Fish Box

Pizzas

  • Cheese
  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Cheese & Onion
  • Cheese & Mushroom
  • Cheese & Ham
  • Cheese & Chicken
  • Cheese & Pepperoni
  • Cheese & Smoked Sausage
  • Cheese & Salami
  • Cheese & Tuna
  • Cheese & Spicy Chicken
  • Spicy Chicken & Jalapenos
  • Spicy Chicken & Spicy Beef
  • Cheese, Ham & Pineapple
  • Cheese, Chicken & Sweetcorn

Speciality Pizzas

  • Flaming Fajitas
  • Hot As Hells Fire
  • Lip Smacking Louisiana
  • Quattro Stagioni
  • Soprano's Supreme
  • Giardiniera
  • Juicy Jambalaya
  • Kicking Cajun
  • Marini's Special
  • Meat Feast

Calzone

  • Spicy Chicken Calzone
  • Spicy Chicken, Mushrooms & Onions Calzone
  • Flaming Fajita Calzone
  • Hot As Hells Fire Calzone
  • Lip Smacking Louisiana Calzone
  • Soprano's Supreme Calzone
  • Giardenara Calzone
  • Juicy Jambalaya Calzone

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)

Pasta

  • Macaroni Cheese

Pakoras

  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Mixed Pakora

Fried Food

  • Regular Fish
  • Regular Special Fish
  • Jumbo Sausage (2)
  • Black Pudding (2)
  • Haggis (2)
  • King Rib
  • Hamburger
  • Scampi
  • Chicken Breast
  • Chicken Fillet Bites
  • Gammon Steak
  • Steak Pie
  • Mince Pie
  • Smoked Sausage
  • Half Fried Pizza
  • Full Fried Pizza
  • Quarter Pizza Crunch
  • Half Pizza Crunch
  • Onion Rings
  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips, Cheese & Curry
  • Roll & Chips
  • Fitter
  • Roll & Fritter

Extras

  • Tub of Curry Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids Fish Bites
  • Kids Chicken Fillet Bites
  • Kids Hamburger
  • Kids Quarter Pizza Slice
  • Kids Sausage
  • Kids Pizza Crunch

Ice Cream

  • Teddy Top Cones Ice Cream
  • 1 Scoop Cone Ice Cream
  • 2 Scoop Cone Ice Cream
  • Tub of Ice Cream
  • 99 Flake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola

Photos

Marini's logo

Marini's - East Kilbride

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around East Kilbride: G74, G75

Serving Fish and chips, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:00
Thursday
17:00
-
22:00
Friday
17:00
-
22:00
Saturday
17:00
-
22:00
Sunday
17:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Feb 2019. Score: Improvement Required. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Marini's, The Village
Marini's

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

370 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Margaret Rowan @
Aug 7, 2018
Bought 2fish suppers and black pudding supper on 5/August Fish was horrible and nearly white Had a visitor from Australia who was looking forward to his supper and it was so bad he never ate it Won't be back

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Marini's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.