299a Alcester Road South
Birmingham, B14 6EB

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets (8) With Choice of Dip
  • Chicken Strips (6) With Choice of Dip
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6) with Choice of Dip
  • Burger Meal

Special Offers

  • Special Offer 3
  • Special Offer 4
  • Double Cheeseburger Meal
  • Fillet Burger Meal
  • Burger Meal
  • Masala Fish on Nan & Salad
  • Any Wrap Meal
  • Mega Meal Box
  • Family Meal Deal
  • Meal Deal for 1
  • Meal Deal for 2
  • Family Meal Pack

Starters

  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Mixed Starter
  • Shish Starter
  • Tikka Special Starter
  • Masala Fish Starter

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Polo Choice Pizza (Chicken & Pineapple)
  • Polo Choice Pizza (Chicken & Mushroom)
  • Polo Choice Pizza (Chicken & Sweetcorn)
  • Tandoori Choice (Tandoori Chicken & Mince Meat)
  • Tandoori Choice Pizza (Tandoori Chicken & Lamb)
  • Tandoori Choice (Tandoori Chicken & Pepperoni)
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Tuna Special Pizza
  • Pepperoni Special Pizza
  • Polo Mamonie Pizza
  • Meat Special Pizza
  • Tandoori Feast Pizza
  • Hot Balti Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Mixed Grill Pizza
  • Mexican Heatwave Pizza
  • Tandoori Delight Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Chicken Tandoori Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Explosive Special Pizza
  • Marinos Deluxe Pizza
  • Meat Feast Supreme Pizza
  • Vegetarian Supreme Pizza
  • Meat Delight Pizza
  • Marino's Special Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Garlic Pizza Bread

  • Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Cheese Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Mushroom Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Mushroom Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Onion Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Onion Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese

Garlic Bread

  • Traditional Garlic Bread (4 Slices)
  • Traditional Garlic Bread with Cheese (4 Slices)

Burgers

  • Chicken Tikka Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Beef Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Doner Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Seekh Kebab Wrap
  • Doner Wrap
  • Masala Fish Wrap

Kebabs

  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Chicken Special Kebab
  • Shish Special Kebab
  • Marino's Mixed Kebab
  • Doner Kebab

Doner Choice

  • Doner Meat Portion
  • Doner Meat with Fries

Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 1 Piece of Chicken with Fries
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken with Fries
  • 1 Piece of Chicken Fillet
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken Fillet with Fries

Vegetarian

  • Coleslaw
  • Side Salad
  • Side Salad & Fries
  • Portion of Chilli Peppers
  • Pitta Bread & Salad
  • Pitta Bread & Salad with Cheese

Fries

  • Fries
  • Fries with Cheese

Side Orders

  • Chicken Nuggets (6) with Choice of Dip
  • Chicken Nuggets (10) With Choice of Dip
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets (8) With Choice of Dip
  • Red Hot Jalapeno Peppers (6) With Choice of Dip
  • Chicken Strips (6) With Choice of Dip
  • Potato Wedges with Choice of Dip
  • Wing & Wedges Combo with Choice of Dip
  • Spicy Wings (6) with Choice of Dip
  • Onion Rings (10) with Choice of Dip
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6) with Choice of Dip

Dips

  • Dip

Ice Cream

  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (100ml)

Desserts

  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Vanilla Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Cherry Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7up
  • Tango
  • Tango Cherry
  • Fanta
  • Fanta Twist
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Lilt
  • Vimto
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Rubicon Passion Fruit

Photos

Marino's Pizza logo

Marino's Pizza - Birmingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B27, B29, B30, B28, B13, B90, B11, B47, B14, B38, B12

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
01:00
Thursday
16:00
-
01:00
Friday
16:00
-
02:00
Saturday
16:00
-
03:00
Sunday
16:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pizza Marinos
Marino's Pizza
Marinos Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

160 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Marino's Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.