175 Fosse Road North
Newfoundpool
Leicester, LE3 5EZ

Phone: -

Menu

Special Offers

  • Everyday Specials

Pizza

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Havana Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Ham & Pineapple Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Turkish Delight Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Classic Pizza
  • Beef Eater Pizza
  • Smokey Sausage Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Healthy Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Vegetarian Delight Pizza
  • Sweet & Spicy Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Hot Pizza
  • Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Hot Pizza
  • Indiana Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Pepperoni Passion Pizza
  • Meaty One Pizza
  • Contradiction Pizza
  • Italiano Pizza
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Breakfast Pizza
  • Hot Eater Pizza
  • Mexican Hot Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • New York City Hot Pizza
  • Ibiza Beach Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Meatball Pizza
  • BBQ Texas Pizza
  • Meat Eater Pizza
  • Millennium Pizza
  • Mario's Special Pizza

Calzones

  • Margherita Calzone
  • Havana Calzone
  • Ham & Mushroom Calzone
  • Ham & Pineapple Calzone
  • Chicken & Mushroom Calzone
  • Turkish Delight Calzone
  • Hawaiian Calzone
  • Classic Calzone
  • Beef Eater Calzone
  • Smokey Sausage Calzone
  • Vegetarian Calzone
  • Healthy Calzone
  • Vegetarian Hot Calzone
  • Vegetarian Delight Calzone
  • Sweet & Spicy Calzone
  • BBQ Chicken Calzone
  • Chicken Hot Calzone
  • Chinese Chicken Calzone
  • Tandoori Chicken Hot Calzone
  • Indiana Hot & Spicy Calzone
  • Pepperoni Plus Calzone
  • Pepperoni Passion Calzone
  • Meaty One Calzone
  • Contradiction Calzone
  • Italiano Calzone
  • Four Seasons Calzone
  • Breakfast Calzone
  • Hot Eater Calzone
  • Mexican Hot Calzone
  • American Hot Calzone
  • New York City Hot Calzone
  • Ibiza Beach Calzone
  • Seafood Calzone
  • Meatball Calzone
  • BBQ Texas Calzone
  • Meat Eater Calzone
  • Millennium Calzone
  • Mario's Special Calzone

Burger

  • Classic Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Bacon & Cheeseburger
  • Sweetcorn Burger
  • Mexican Hot Burger
  • Mushroom & Garlic Burger
  • Frutti Burger
  • Blue Cheeseburger
  • English Mustard Burger
  • Las Vegas Burger
  • Triple Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Burger with Cheese
  • Romario's Fresh Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Romario's Fresh Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger with Bacon & Cheese
  • Mega Burger
  • White House Burger
  • Fillet Of Fish Burger
  • Special Burger
  • Vegetarian Burger
  • Peri Peri Chicken Fillet Burger with Cheese

Kebabs

  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Mix Chicken & Donner Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Tray of Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Wrap

Chicken

  • Southern Fried Chicken
  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Fillet Strips
  • Chicken Bites
  • Popcorn Chicken

Jacket Potatoes

  • Plain Jacket Potato
  • Cheese Jacket Potato
  • Coleslaw Jacket Potato
  • Fresh Salad Jacket Potato
  • Fresh Salad & Cheese Jacket Potato
  • Fresh Salad & Tuna Jacket Potato
  • Cheese & Beans Jacket Potato
  • Cheese & Beans
  • Tuna, Sweetcorn & Mayo Jacket Potato
  • Prawns in Seafood Sauce Jacket Potato
  • Chilli Con Carne Jacket Potato

Salads

  • Green Salad
  • Super Salad
  • Tuna Salad
  • Greek Salad
  • Prawn Cocktail Salad

Sides & Extras

  • Small Chips
  • Small Chips with Cheese
  • Large Chips
  • Large Chips with Cheese
  • Twisty Chips
  • Onion Rings
  • Breaded Garlic Mushrooms
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (6 Pieces)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese Bites (6 Pieces)
  • Hash Browns (6 Pieces)
  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Skins
  • Potato Skins with Cheese
  • Beef Lasagne
  • Chilli Cheese Bites (6 Pieces)

Garlic Bread

  • Sliced Baguette (4 Pieces)
  • Sliced Baguette with Cheese (4 Pieces)
  • Sliced Baguette (4 Pieces) with Cheese
  • 09" Garlic Bread Pizza
  • 09" Garlic Bread Pizza with Cheese
  • 09" Garlic Bread Pizza with Cheese & Mushrooms
  • 09" Garlic Bread Pizza with Cheese, Garlic

Meal Deals

  • Kids Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Wings Meal
  • SFC Chicken Meal
  • Chicken Max Meal
  • Chicken Bargain Bucket
  • Chicken Feast Meal
  • Family Chicken Variety
  • Family Burger Meal
  • Mega Burger Box Meal
  • Mini Combo Dish
  • Combo Dish
  • Veggie Combo Dish
  • Family Meal
  • Family Meal 2
  • Mario's Meal Deal
  • Cool Meal Deal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Apple Pie

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Cherry Coca-Cola
  • Lilt
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Tango Orange
  • Still Water

Photos

Mario Pizza logo

Mario Pizza - Newfoundpool

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester:

Serving Pizza, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
15:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
15:30
-
23:00
Thursday
15:30
-
23:00
Friday
15:30
-
02:00
Saturday
15:30
-
02:00
Sunday
15:30
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Mario's Italian Pizza's
Mario Pizza

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mario Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.