20 Whitesands
Dumfries, DG1 2RR

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Margherita Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Pakora

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Bacon Pizza
  • Al Funghi Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Smoked Sausage Pizza
  • Haggis Pizza
  • Doner Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Sorrento Pizza
  • Capriccosa Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Nettono Pizza
  • Spicy Chicken Pizza
  • Spicy Beef Pizza
  • Al Diavola Pizza
  • Inferno Pizza
  • Tropicana Pizza
  • Milano Pizza
  • Meaty Bite Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Marmaris Pizza
  • Roma Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Pizzeria Special Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Tikka Masala Chicken Pizza
  • Calzone
  • Catmer

Vegetarian Pizzas

  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Vegetarian Sweet Pizza
  • Mega Veggie Pizza

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Supreme with Cheese & Doner Meat

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Hot & Spicy Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Battered Cheeseburger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Bacon Burger
  • Doner Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Texan Burger
  • Chicken Kiev Burger
  • Chicken Supreme Burger
  • Mega Burger
  • King burger

Kebabs

  • Doner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Veggie Kebab
  • Chicken Special Kebab
  • House Special Kebab

Doner Extras

  • Tray of Doner Meat
  • Tray of Doner Meat with Cheese
  • Tray of Doner Meat with Chips
  • Tray of Doner Meat with Chips & Cheese

Wraps

  • Doner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Shish Wrap
  • Chicken Pakora Wrap
  • Chicken & Doner Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap
  • Salad Wrap
  • Chips & Cheese Wrap
  • Doner & Cheese Wrap
  • Chicken & Cheese Wrap
  • Chicken Pakora Wrap with Cheese
  • Chicken Doner & Cheese Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap with Cheese
  • Salad Wrap with Cheese

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Southern Fried Chicken
  • South Fried Chicken & Chips
  • Tray of Hot Wings

Main Meals

  • Fish (Cod)
  • Fish (Haddock)
  • Jumbo Sausage
  • Jumbo Battered Sausage
  • Smoked Sausage
  • Haggis
  • Haggis Bites
  • King Rib
  • Chicken Nuggets (8)
  • Chicken Breast
  • Fish Fingers (8)
  • Scampi
  • Macaroni
  • Lasagne
  • Steak Pie
  • Chicken Pie
  • Scotch Pie

Pakora

  • Chicken Pakora
  • Veggie Pakora
  • Mixed Pakora

Parmesans

  • Parmesan Pollo
  • Parmesan Funghi
  • Parmesan Hawaiian
  • Parmesan Hot Shot
  • Parmesan Barbeque
  • Parmesan Tikka
  • Parmesan Kiev

Salads

  • Mixed Salad
  • Chicken Salad
  • Ham Salad
  • Tuna Salad

Baked Potatoes

  • Baked Potato & Beans
  • Baked Potato & Cheese
  • Baked Potato & Coleslaw
  • Baked Potato & Macaroni
  • Baked Potato & Tuna
  • Baked Potato & Ham
  • Baked Potato & Chicken Mayo

Chips & Extras

  • Chips
  • Chip Roll
  • Chips & Curry
  • Chips & Gravy
  • Chips & Beans
  • Chips & Peas
  • Chips & Sauce
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips & Cheese with Curry
  • Chips & Cheese with Gravy
  • Chips & Cheese with Beans
  • Chips & Cheese with Peas
  • Chips & Cheese with Sauce
  • Chips & Coleslaw
  • Chips & Cheese with Coleslaw
  • Potato Wedges with Sauce

Side Orders

  • Baked Beans
  • Mushy Peas
  • Coleslaw
  • Homemade Onion Rings
  • Battered Mushrooms
  • Battered Mushrooms with Cheese
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Garlic Mushrooms with Cheese
  • Large Pitta Bread
  • Tortilla Wrap
  • Burger Bun

Sauces

  • Sauce
  • Gravy Sauce
  • Curry Sauce

Sweets

  • Mars Bar
  • Battered Mars Bar
  • Snickers
  • Twix
  • Cone Ice Cream
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Kids Meals

  • Kids Fish Fingers & Chips (6)
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets & Chips (6)
  • Kids Fish & Chips
  • Kids Burger & Chips
  • Kids Sausage & Chips
  • Kids Kebab & Chips
  • Kids 7" Margherita Pizza & Chips

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4
  • Meal Deal 5
  • Meal Deal 6
  • Meal Deal 7
  • Meal Deal 8
  • Meal Deal 9
  • Meal Deal 10
  • Meal Deal 11
  • Meal Deal 12
  • Meal Deal 13
  • Meal Deal 14
  • Meal Deal 15
  • Meal Deal 16
  • Meal Deal 17
  • Meal Deal 18
  • Meal Deal 19
  • Meal Deal 20
  • Meal Deal 21
  • Meal Deal 22
  • Meal Deal 23
  • Meal Deal 24
  • Meal Deal 25
  • Meal Deal 26
  • Meal Deal 27
  • Meal Deal 28
  • Meal Deal 29
  • Meal Deal 30
  • Meal Deal 31
  • Meal Deal 32
  • Meal Deal 33
  • Meal Deal 34
  • Meal Deal 35
  • Meal Deal 36

Munchie Boxes

  • Bronze Box
  • Silver Box
  • Gold Box
  • Diamond Box

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-Up
  • Tango Orange
  • Irn Bru
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Vimto

Photos

Marmaris Fish Bar & Pizzeria logo

Marmaris Fish Bar & Pizzeria - Dumfries

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Dumfries: DG2, DG1

Serving Pizza, Fish and chips, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
15:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
15:00
-
01:00
Thursday
15:00
-
01:00
Friday
15:00
-
01:00
Saturday
15:00
-
01:00
Sunday
15:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 3 Dec 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Marmaris Fish Bar & Pizzeria Takeaway
Marmaris Fish Bar & Pizzeria
Marmaris Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1770 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Marmaris Fish Bar & Pizzeria

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.