103 County Road
Walton
Liverpool, L4 3QF

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Double Pepperoni Pizza
  • Donner Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Breast Kebab

Special Offers

  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Deal 4
  • Deal 5
  • Deal 6

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Pepperoni & Ham Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Double Pepperoni Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Meat Feat Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Sausage Pizza
  • Special Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese, Mushroom & Onion

Calzone

  • Donner Calzone
  • BBQ Chicken Calzone
  • Garlic Bread Calzone
  • Margherita Calzone

House Special

  • Lamb Kebab Special
  • Donner Kebab Special
  • Kofta Kebab Special
  • Mixed Kebab Special
  • Marmaris Special

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Portion of Donner Meat
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Breast Kebab
  • Special Chicken Kebab
  • Lamb Kebab
  • Lamb Kofta Kebab
  • Combo 1
  • Combo 2
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Marmaris Kebab
  • Kebab House

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Special Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Lamb Wrap
  • Lamb Kofta
  • Chicken Strip Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap

Dips

  • Dip

Side Orders

  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Spring Rolls (4)
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Garlic Mushroom with Cheese
  • Salad
  • Large Sausage
  • Hash Brown (5)
  • Naan

Extras

  • Chips with Red Salt
  • Chips
  • Cheese Chips
  • Chips Naan
  • Chicken Strips (4)
  • Chicken Nuggets (6)
  • Hot Wings (5)
  • Chicken Strips (4) & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets (6) & Chips
  • Hot Wings (5) & Chips
  • Large Sausage (2) & Chips

Kids Meals

  • Kids Cheeseburger
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (5)
  • Kids Chicken Strips (3)
  • Kids Chicken Popcorn
  • Kids Sausage

Desserts

  • Chocolate Gateau
  • Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Cherry Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Fanta
  • Rio
  • Dr Pepper
  • 7-up

Photos

Marmaris logo

Marmaris - Walton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool: L4, L30, L12, L1, CH44, L5, L11, L6, L7, CH45, L8, L10, L13, L23, L20, L9, L2, L70, L21, L22, L69

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:59
Thursday
17:00
-
23:59
Friday
17:00
-
01:00
Saturday
17:00
-
01:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Nov 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Marmaris 'County Road Fast Food'
Marmaris
Marmaris County Fast Food

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1335 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Davie @
Mar 23, 2012
Best takeaway in Glasgow, restaurant quality curries!
john frew @
Dec 27, 2011
service first class food first class staff pleasant and friendly shop and food preparing areas always clean would recommend to anyone without doubt the best takeaway in Glasgow

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Marmaris

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.