Menu

Cold Mezza

  • Hommos
  • Hommos Beiruty
  • Moutabal Baba Ghanouj
  • Tabbouleh
  • Kabis
  • Moujaddarah
  • Bazenjan Al-Rahib
  • Moussaka
  • Loubieh B’zeit
  • Bammieh B’zeit
  • Mouhamara
  • Warak Inab B’zeit
  • Labneh
  • Bastorma
  • Wark Inab

Salads

  • Spicy Lebanese Salad
  • Maroush Salad
  • Fattoush
  • Cucumber and Yoghurt Salad
  • Quinoa Tabouleh Salad
  • Pumpkin Kebbeh Quinoa Tabouleh
  • Grilled Halloumi Quinoa Tabouleh
  • Chicken Quinoa Tabouleh

Soups

  • Lentil Soup
  • Creamy Chicken Soup

Hot Mezza

  • Falafel
  • Foul Moudamas
  • Batata Harra
  • Pumpkin Kibbeh
  • Hommos Awarma
  • Hommos Shawarma
  • Kibbeh
  • Halloumi Meshwi
  • Jawaneh
  • Chicken Liver
  • Fattet Hommos B’laban
  • Samaka Harra
  • Maqaneq
  • Soujok

Bakery and Pastry

  • Fatayer B’sabanekh
  • Manousheh Za’atar
  • Manousheh Cheese
  • Lahem B’agine (Lebanese Pizza)
  • Maroush Kalaj
  • Maroush Arayes
  • Sambousek Cheese
  • Sambousek Lamb

Fish and Sea Food

  • Grilled Sea Bass
  • King Prawns
  • Sayadieh

Charcoal-Grilled Main Courses

  • Lahem Meshwi
  • Shish Taouk
  • Kafta Meshwi
  • Maroush Mixed Grill
  • Kafta Khosh-Khash
  • Kafta Yoghurtieh
  • Kastaleta Lamb
  • Kastaleta Veal
  • Farrouj Meshwi

Shawarma Rotisserie

  • Shawarma Lamb
  • Shawarma Chicken
  • Mixed Shawarma

Main Courses

  • Aubergine and Chickpeas Casserole
  • Okra Stew and Rice
  • Green Bean Stew and Rice
  • Koussa Warak Inab b’zeit
  • Mediterranean-Spiced Roasted Lamb
  • Roast Chicken
  • Lamb and Vegetable Casserole
  • Chicken with Vegetables and Rice
  • Koussa, Bazenjan, Warak Inab Mehshi
  • Kibbeh Saynieh

Side Orders

  • Maroush Garlic Sauce
  • Maroush Chili Sauce
  • Sesame (Tahini) Sauce
  • Olives
  • Fries
  • Vegan White Rice
  • Lebanese Style Vermicelli Rice
  • Brown Rice with Minced Lamb

Maroush Specials

  • Special Dish of the Day
  • Lunch Platter
  • Sharing Vegan Set Menu for 2
  • Sharing Set Menu for 2
  • Sharing Set Menu for 4

Sandwiches and Wraps

  • Falafel
  • Batata Harra Sandwich
  • Halloumi Cheese Sandwich
  • Shawarma Lamb Sandwich
  • Mixed Shawarma Sandwich
  • Shish Taouk Sandwich
  • Lahem Meshwi Sandwich
  • Kafta Meshwi Sandwich
  • Bastorma Sandwich
  • Chicken Liver Sandwich
  • King Prawns Sandwich
  • Maqaneq Sandwich
  • Soujok Sandwich
  • Shawarma Chicken Sandwich
  • Lahem Meshwi Wrap

Desserts

  • Fresh Fruit Platter
  • Meghli
  • Maroush Ice Cream (Per Scoop)
  • Ossmallieh
  • Ossmallieh
  • Knefeh
  • Baklawa
  • Mouhallabieh
  • Rice Pudding

Soft Drinks and Water

  • Soda
  • Tonic
  • Bitter Lemon
  • Ginger Ale
  • Coca Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • 7 Up
  • Diet 7 Up
  • Red Bull
  • Laban Ayran لبن عيران
  • Water

Option

  • Still
  • Sparkling
  • Small
  • Large

Juices

  • Fresh Carrot جزر
  • Fresh Orange برتقال
  • Fresh Grapefruit كريب فروت
  • Pineapple أناناس
  • Mango مانغا
  • Fresh Melon شمام
  • Tomato طماطم
  • Fresh Lemon ليمون
  • Fruit Cocktail: فواكه مشكل

Photos

Maroush Lebanese logo
Maroush Lebanese logo

Maroush Lebanese - Marylebone

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W1W, WC1R, WC1A, WC1E, SW1E, WC2N, W1T, W1G, W1B, WC2B, W1D, W1U, WC1N, WC2H, WC1H, W1F, W1C, W1K, NW1, W2, WC1B, W1J, SW1, WC1, W1, WC2E, W1H, WC2, W1S, WC2R, WC2A, WC1X

Serving Lebanese

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:30
-
04:00
Saturday
11:30
-
04:00
Sunday
11:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Jul 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Great Portland Street - 0.29m, Oxford Circus - 0.29m, Marble Arch - 0.35m, Bond Street - 0.35m, Regents Park - 0.52m


Also known as:
Maroush Vere Street
Maroush - Vere Street
Maroush Lebanese
Maroush

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

294 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Maroush Lebanese

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.