910 Eastern Avenue
Seven Kings
Ilford, IG2 7HZ


Phone: -

Menu

Vegetarian Starters

  • Samosa
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Chana Puri
  • Chilli Pakora
  • Chana Chaat
  • Aloo Chaat
  • Aloo Papadi Chaat
  • Punjabi Pakora
  • Gol Guppa (Pani Puri)
  • Gol Guppa Chaat
  • Vegetable Kebab
  • Spring Roll
  • Garlic Mogo Chips
  • Chilli Mogo Chips
  • Chef Mixed Platter
  • Chilli Mushroom
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Paneer Tandoori
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Paneer Pakora
  • Paneer Shashlik
  • Toffo Pakoras
  • Chilli Toffo

Starters

  • Meat Samosa
  • Masala 910 Chicken Special
  • Juicy Chicken Tikka
  • Jeera Chicken
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Shashlik Starter
  • Chicken Puri
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Garlic Chicken Pakora
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Kebab A Mokandpuri
  • Masala 910 Lamb
  • Chapli Kebab
  • Tandoori King Prawns
  • Garlic Chilli King Prawn
  • Masala 910 King Prawns
  • Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Fish Mokandpuri
  • Tandoori Fish
  • Fish Tikka
  • Fish Pakora
  • Garlic Chilli Fish
  • Chefs Mixed Grill

Main Courses

  • Chicken Curry
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Bhuna
  • Saag Chicken
  • Chicken Dansak
  • Chicken Keema Masala
  • Egg Masala
  • Egg Bhaji
  • Chicken Kofta
  • Lamb Keema Masala
  • Lamb Keema Mutter
  • Lamb Kofta
  • Lamb Curry
  • Lamb Rogan Gosht
  • Lamb Bhuna
  • Saag Gosht

Chicken Dishes

  • Mughlai Chicken Patiala
  • Chicken Tikka Masala Amritsari
  • Chilli Chicken Delhi
  • Karahi Chicken Jalandari
  • Karahi Methi Chicken Ludhiana
  • Chicken Tikka Jalfrezi Ambala
  • Butter Chicken Jaipur

Lamb Dishes

  • Muglai Lamb Patiala
  • Karahi Lamb Jalandari
  • Karahi Methi Lamb
  • Lamb Pasanda Nariad

Fish & Prawn Dishes

  • Karahi King Prawns Punjabi
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala Shimla
  • King Prawn Lakhnau
  • Chilli King Prawn
  • Fish Masala
  • Fish Jalfrezi
  • Karahi Prawn
  • Prawn Curry

House Specials

  • Karahi Lamb Chops
  • Murga Mokandpuri
  • Murga Hindustani
  • Lamb Mokandpuri

Chef's Specials

  • Murga Punjabi
  • Lamb Punjabi
  • Murga Sharabi
  • Lamb Sharabi
  • Dehi Wala Murga
  • Malaidar Murga
  • Dehi Wala Lamb
  • Jeera Vegetables
  • Jeera Aloo
  • Jeera Paneer
  • Makki De Sabjee

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Baingan Da Bharta
  • Bharey Hua Baingan
  • Bharey Hua Karelae
  • Karela Lahori
  • Sarson Da Saag
  • Masala Wala Bhindi
  • Gobi De Sabjee
  • Mirch Mokandpuri
  • Bharey Hua Tinday
  • Methi De Bhaji
  • Chilli Mushroom
  • Vegetable Kofta
  • Punjabi Kaddi

Special Dishes

  • Karahi Paneer Jalandari
  • Paneer Tikka Masala Tikka
  • Shahi Paneer
  • Paneer Punjabi
  • Saag Paneer
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Soya Keema
  • Chana Masala
  • Karahi Soya
  • Karahi Toffo (Bean Curd)
  • Toffo Keema
  • Shahi Toffo

Side Dishes

  • Saag Aloo
  • Mushroom Sabjee
  • Rali Mili Sabjee
  • Aloo Masaley De Sabjee

Daal Dishes

  • Sabte Mahan De Daal
  • Rali Mili Daal
  • Rajmahan & Aloo
  • Maha Di Daal Jalfrezi
  • Mixed Daal Jalfrezi

Biryani Dishes

  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Paneer Tikka Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • King Prawn Tikka Biryani

Bread

  • Tandoori Roti
  • Tawa Roti
  • Methi Wali Roti
  • Makki Di Roti
  • Tandoori Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Kulcha Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Plain Paratha
  • Paneer Paratha
  • Chilli Paratha

Rice

  • Pilau Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Mutter Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Special Egg Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Jeera Rice

Sundries

  • Masala 910 Papad
  • Poppadom
  • Boondi Wala Raita
  • Plain Raita
  • Cucumber & Tomato Raita
  • Bhaley
  • Punjabi Salad
  • Mixed Green Salad
  • Onion & Chilli Salad
  • Chutney Mango

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Lemonade

Photos

Masala 910 logo

Masala 910 - Seven Kings

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Ilford: E11, E12, E18, IG1, IG11, IG2, IG3, IG4, IG5, IG6

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Nearest underground stations: Newbury Park - 0.34m, Barkingside - 0.56m, Gants Hill - 0.83m, Hainault - 1.68m


Also known as:
Masala910
Masala 910

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

76 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Masala 910

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.