99 King Street
Stonehouse
Plymouth, PL1 5JA


Phone: 01752226124

Menu

Beverages
Starters
Tandoori dishes
Biryani dishes
Chef's specialities
Balti dishes
Traditional curries
Vegetarian dishes
Seafood dishes
English dishes
Vegetable sides
Rice
Naan bread
Extras
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Masala'z logo
Masala'z logo

Masala'z - Stonehouse

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL4, PL3, PL2, PL1

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
00:00
-
14:39
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Dec 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Masala'z Indian Takeaway
Masala'z Indian Takeaway
Masala'z
Masala'z
Masalaz
Masala's

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

282 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Kukd.com

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Masala'z

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.