65 Seaforth Road
Seaforth
Liverpool, L21 3TX

Phone: -

Menu

BEVERAGES
Soups
Appetisers
Fried Rice Dishes
Chow Mein Dishes
Sweet & Sour Dishes
Curry Dishes
Singapore Dishes
House Specials
Beef Dishes
Chicken Dishes
Pork Dishes
King Prawn Dishes
Seafood Dishes
Duck Dishes
Foo Yung Dishes
English Dishes
Pizzas
Garlic Bread
Kebabs
Burgers
Extras
Kids Meal
Set Meals
View full menu

Photos

Mei Mei logo
Mei Mei logo

Mei Mei - Seaforth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool: L30, L23, L20, L21, L22

Serving Chinese, Fish and chips, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
22:30
Tuesday
16:30
-
22:30
Wednesday
16:30
-
22:30
Thursday
16:30
-
22:30
Friday
16:30
-
22:30
Saturday
16:30
-
22:30
Sunday
16:30
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Mei Mei Chinese Takeaway
Mei Mei
Mei Mei Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

485 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

GH @
Jun 28, 2014
Very Poor takeaway owner doesn't care about the customer and thinks all his food is quality when many disagree

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mei Mei

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.