Church Street
Wath upon Dearne, S63 6RR

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Hot Wings
  • Chicken Gravy
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • MFC Chicken Strips Meal
  • MFC Full Box Meal

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Meal
  • Variety Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Double Fillet Burger Meal
  • Chicken Tower Burger Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Hash Twister Meal
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap Meal Deal
  • Beef Burger Meal
  • Big Man Meal Deal
  • Hungry Man Meal Deal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Hot Wings Meal
  • Popcorn Meal
  • MFC Mini Box
  • MFC Chicken Strips Meal
  • MFC Full Box Meal
  • MFC Chicken Bucket
  • MFC Wings Bucket
  • MFC Strips Bucket
  • MFC Family Boneless Chicken
  • MFC Family Feast Meal
  • MFC Variety Bucket

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Tower Burger
  • Chicken Strips Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Big Man Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Double Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Hungry Man Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Hash Twister Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap

Chicken

  • Pieces of Chicken (No Meal)
  • 6 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • 10 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • 3 Pieces Crispy Strips
  • 5 Pieces Crispy Strips
  • Hot Wings

Extras

  • Fries
  • Fries & Cheese
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Sweetcorn
  • Popcorn
  • Chicken Gravy
  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Breaded Garlic Mushrooms
  • Cream Cheese Jalapenos
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
  • Extra Cheese
  • Extra Bacon
  • Chicken Salad

Sauces

  • Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2
  • Kids Meal 3
  • Kids Meal 4
  • Kids Meal 5

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough
  • Ben & Jerry's Phish Food

Desserts

  • Apple Pie
  • Cake
  • Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Diet Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • Pepsi
  • 7 Up
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Lilt Pineapple & Grapefruit
  • Fanta Fruit Twist
  • Zero Sugar Fanta Orange
  • Irn Bru
  • Zero Sugar Coca-Cola
  • Tango Orange
  • Dr Pepper Zero
  • Vimto Fizzy
  • Yazoo Milkshake

Photos

MFC Fried Chicken logo

MFC Fried Chicken - Wath upon Dearne

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Wath upon Dearne: S64, S63, S73

Serving Chicken, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
14:00
-
22:45
Wednesday
14:00
-
22:45
Thursday
14:00
-
22:45
Friday
14:00
-
23:45
Saturday
12:00
-
23:45
Sunday
12:00
-
22:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Aug 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
MFC Fried Chicken (Wath-Upon-Dearne)
MFC Fried Chicken
Mfc Fried Chicken

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

762 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Craig @
Feb 13, 2020
Poor service and behavior a good quality food but regularly get orders wrong and when ring will make every excuse not to correct order the owner should be ashamed of their staff would highly recommend avoiding unless u like being swore at down phone all they are after if money need to work on customer service

Been there? Share your experience. Rate MFC Fried Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.