866 Shields Road
Walkergate
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE6 4QP

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Meal Deal 1

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Al Funghi Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Ham Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Italy Pizza
  • Pepperoni Special Pizza
  • Just Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salami Pizza
  • New Yorker Pizza
  • Toscana Pizza
  • Kentucky Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Venezai Pizza
  • Calzone
  • All Meat Pizza
  • Miami Special Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Sweet & Sour Pizza
  • Plain Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Kiev Pizza
  • Peri Peri Pizza
  • Curried Chicken Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Tikka Chicken Pizza
  • Balti Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Pollo Supreme Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Texas BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Spicy Pepperoni Pizza
  • Chilli Chicken Pizza
  • Inferno Pizza
  • American Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Chilli Beef Pizza
  • Turkish Style Pizza
  • Meaty Flame Pizza
  • Neptune Pizza
  • Tuna Pizza
  • Tuna Supreme Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread & Tomato
  • Garlic Bread Cheese
  • Garlic Bread Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread Special

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Kebab Meat & Chips
  • Kebab Butty
  • Kebab Meat Portion

Special Kebabs

  • Chicken Kebab
  • Tandoori Chicken Kebab
  • Tikka Chicken Kebab
  • Curried Chicken Kebab
  • Chilli Chicken Kebab
  • Garlic Chicken Kebab
  • Peri Peri Chicken Kebab
  • BBQ Chicken Kebab
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • House Special Kebab

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • BBQ Burger
  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Sweet Chilli Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Tandoori Chicken Wrap
  • Tikka Chicken Wrap
  • Curry Chicken Wrap
  • Chilli Chicken Wrap
  • Garlic Chicken Wrap
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • BBQ Chicken Wrap
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap
  • Shish Wrap
  • Donner & Chicken Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap

Parmesans

  • Chicken Parmesan
  • Bolognese Parmesan
  • Funghi Parmesan
  • Hot Shot Parmesan
  • Hawaiian Parmesan
  • Peri Peri Parmesan
  • BBQ Parmesan
  • Miami Pizza Special Parmesan

Chicken

  • S.F.C. & Chips (3 Pieces)
  • Half Roast Chicken & Chips
  • Chicken Nugget & Chips
  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • BBQ Chicken Wings

Sundries

  • Scampi & Chips
  • Lasagne (Beef)
  • Onion Rings (8)
  • Potato Wedges with Dip
  • Garlic Mushrooms & Cheese
  • Cheesy Chips & Bolognese
  • Jalapeno Cheddar Bites & Chips
  • Mozzarella Cheese Bites & Chips
  • Side Salad
  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Pepperoni Twisted Dough Balls (6)
  • Pitta Bread
  • Chip Buttie

Sauces

  • Sauces
  • Tub of Jalapenos

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4
  • Meal Deal 5
  • Meal Deal 6
  • Meal Deal 7
  • Meal Deal 8
  • Any 2 Pizzas Meal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Cheesecake
  • Box of Desserts
  • Chocolate Twisted Dough Balls (6)
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Tango
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Lilt
  • Irn-Bru

Photos

Miami Pizza logo
Miami Pizza logo

Miami Pizza - Walkergate

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Newcastle-upon-Tyne: NE28, NE1, NE2, NE6, NE7, NE12, NE29

Serving Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
00:15
Tuesday
15:00
-
00:15
Wednesday
15:00
-
00:15
Thursday
15:00
-
00:15
Friday
15:00
-
01:15
Saturday
15:00
-
01:20
Sunday
15:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Miami Pizza Ltd
Miami Pizza

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Victor Lopes @
Dec 14, 2017
Received my order and after making the request that the chips be extra crispy according to my taste, I find they were not, nowhere near it in fact. I ordered a Chicken Garlic wrap and an extra garlic sauce. The wrap had no sauce in it at all according to the order I placed on their website, yet I was charged for the wrap with sauce and the extra mini tub of sauce.

I have been a frequent customer and decided to call when I did so imagine my surprise when I was told they were too busy to make the food to my liking! I spoke to one person who then transferred me to the person who supposedly cooked my meal. Who again said the same thing “We are too busy to make the chips crispier”. At this point, I then asked to speak to the manager and was transferred to someone who I only assume was another employee, who then repeated the same “ too busy” and then abruptly transferred the phone to the first person I spoke to again and they repeated the same thing. They did offer to send me more chips, but the chicken would have been ice cold by the time those arrived! So I did not see how that was at all a solution.

So, in conclusion, a customer lost, but I guess that makes no difference being “so busy” they more than likely don't need or want new customers or their old customers. My hard earned money will go to some other business who deserve it and need it.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Miami Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.