299 Rookery Road
Handsworth
Birmingham, B21 9PS

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Beef Burger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fries (Large)

Special Offers

  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Deal 4
  • Deal 5
  • Deal 6
  • Party Deal

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Veggie Supreme Pizza
  • Vegetarian Sizzler Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • Hawaiian's Original Pizza
  • Caribbean Choice Pizza
  • Pepperoni Perfection Pizza
  • American Sizzler Pizza
  • Tasty Easty Pizza
  • Oriental Original Pizza
  • Polo Perfection Pizza
  • Spicy Sting Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Speciality Pizza
  • Milano's Special Pizza
  • California Pizza
  • Meat Lover Pizza
  • Chicken Special Pizza
  • Mexicana Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Brand New Vegan Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Burgers

  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Chicken Kebab Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Fillet Wrap

Kebabs

  • Donner Meat in Pitta
  • Chicken Donner in Pitta
  • Donner on Naan
  • Chicken Donner on Naan
  • Donner Meat & Fries (Small)
  • Donner Meat & Fries (Large)
  • Mixed Kebab (Small)
  • Chicken Donner & Fries (Small)
  • Chicken Donner & Fries (Large)
  • Mixed Kebab on Fresh Naan
  • Mixed Kebab with Fries (Large)
  • Mixed Kebab in Pitta
  • Masala Fish on Naan
  • Masala Fish on Fries

Chicken Selection

  • 1 Piece Chicken with Fries
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken with Fries
  • 4 Pieces of Wings with Fries
  • 6 Pieces of BBQ Wings
  • 6 Pieces of Hot Wings
  • 6 Pieces of Chicken Nuggets with Fries
  • 6 Pieces of Chicken Strips with Fries & Dip

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Half Peri Peri Chicken
  • Full Peri Peri Chicken

Salads

  • Green Salad
  • Greek Salad
  • Tuna Salad

Sides

  • Fries (Small)
  • Fries (Large)
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese (4)
  • Garlic Bread Pizza with Cheese & Onion
  • Potato Wedges
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6)
  • Popcorn Chicken with Dip
  • Chicken Strips (6) with Dip
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meal

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2

Desserts

  • Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Water

Photos

Milano logo

Milano - Handsworth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B21, B43, B20, B18, B71, B67, B16, B19, B74, B70, B42, B66, B1

Serving Pizza, Burger, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:00
Saturday
11:00
-
23:00
Sunday
11:00
-
23:00


Also known as:
Milano Pizza
Milano
Milano Pizza And Kebab House

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

176 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Milano

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.