121 Briscoe Lane
Newton Heath
Manchester, M40 2TP

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Donner Kebab
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Side Orders

  • 5 Chicken Strips
  • Chips
  • Chips
  • Chip Barm
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Spicy Chips
  • Peri Peri Chips
  • Chips & Gravy
  • Bread
  • Rice
  • Potato Wedges
  • Curly Fries
  • Onion Rings
  • Hash Brown
  • Mozzarella Sticks (5)
  • Chicken Nuggets (6)
  • Chicken Popcorn
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Meat Samosa
  • Italian Meatballs with Cheese & Garlic Butter
  • Spicy Hot Wings
  • Spicy Meatballs with Cheese & Garlic Butter
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Meat, Chips & Cheese
  • Donner Barm
  • Combo Box
  • Boneless Chicken Box
  • 5 Chicken Strips & Potato Wedges
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Garlic Mushroom with Cheese
  • Green Salad
  • Beans
  • Chicken Gravy
  • Coleslaw

Special Offers

  • Mini Bucket
  • Bargain Bucket
  • Family Bucket
  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4
  • Meal Deal 5
  • Meal Deal 6
  • Sausage Meal
  • Peri Meal Deal

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Romana Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Florentina Pizza
  • Veggie Sweet Pizza
  • Veggie Hot Pizza
  • Texas Smoky Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Beefy One Pizza
  • Big Fish Pizza
  • Cheese Feast Pizza
  • Americano Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • BBQ Original Pizza
  • Peri Peri Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Crazy Hot Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Milano Special Pizza

Calzone

  • Donner Calzone
  • Calzone Hot
  • Italian Calzone
  • Create Your Own Calzone

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Bruschetta
  • Bruschetta with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Donner Meat

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Supreme Donner Kebab
  • Donner & Chicken Mixed Kebab
  • Donner & Shish Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken & Shish Mixed Kebab
  • Milano Special Kebab
  • Tray of Donner Meat With Chips
  • Tray of Donner Meat

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Hot & Spicy Burger
  • Peri Beef Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Pepperoni Burger
  • Italian Beef Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Zinger Burger
  • Peri Chicken Burger
  • Vegetable Burger

Wraps

  • Classic Wrap
  • Peri Wrap
  • Special Wrap

Chicken

  • Chicken
  • Chicken Pieces with Meal
  • Hot Wings

Peri Peri

  • Whole Roast Peri Peri Chicken
  • Half Roast Peri Peri Chicken
  • Chicken Peri Fillet Burger
  • Peri Full Wings
  • Peri Peri Salad

Dips

  • Dip

Ice Cream

  • Ice Cream

Kids Meals

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2
  • Kids Meal 3

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • New York Style Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Doughnut Ring

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7UP
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Irn Bru
  • Vimto
  • Tango
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Milkshake

Photos

Milano - Newton Heath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Manchester: M11, M12, M35, M40, M9

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:59
Thursday
16:00
-
23:59
Friday
16:00
-
01:00
Saturday
16:00
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Mar 2019. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Milanos Pizza
Milano
Milano Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1062 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Milano

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.